LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Local Districts

Class 6A

District 4

  • Arlington
  • Arlington Bowie
  • Arlington Houston
  • Arlington Lamar
  • Arlington Martin
  • FW Young Womens Leadership (basketball only)
  • FW Paschal North Crowley Weatherford


District 5

  • Denton Guyer
  • Denton Ryan
  • Keller
  • Keller Central
  • Keller Fossil Ridge Keller
  • Timber Creek Northwest
  • Northwest Nelson


District 6

  • Allen
  • Lewisville
  • Lewisville Flower Mound
  • Lewisville Hebron
  • Lewisville Marcus
  • McKinney Boyd
  • Plano
  • Plano East
  • Plano West


District 7

  • Colleyville Heritage
  • Coppell
  • Euless Trinity
  • Haltom City Haltom
  • Hurst Bell
  • N Richland Hills Richland
  • Southlake Carroll


District 8

  • Cedar Hill
  • DeSoto
  • Duncanville
  • Grand Prairie
  • Mansfield
  • Midlothian
  • South Grand Prairie


District 9

  • Carrollton Turner
  • Dallas Jesuit
  • Dallas Skyline
  • Dallas Sunset
  • Dallas White Irving
  • Irving MacArthur
  • Irving Nimitz


District 10

  • Dallas Highland Park
  • Mesquite
  • Mesquite Horn
  • North Mesquite
  • Richardson
  • Richardson Berkner
  • Richardson Lake Highlands
  • Richardson Pearce


District 11

  • Garland
  • Garland Lakeview Cent
  • Garland Naaman Forest
  • Garland Rowlett
  • Garland Sachse
  • North Garland
  • Rockwall
  • Tyler Lee


Class 5A

District 5

  • Azle
  • Chisholm Trail
  • Denton
  • FW Boswell
  • Saginaw
  • White Settlement
  • Brewer
  • Wichita Falls
  • Wichita Falls Rider


District 6

  • FW Carter- Riverside
  • FW Dunbar
  • FW Eastern Hills
  • FW Polytechnic
  • Grapevine
  • Lake Dallas
  • N Richland Hills Birdville


District 7

  • Arlington Heights
  • FW North Side
  • FW South Hills
  • FW Southwest
  • FW Trimble Tech
  • FW Western Hills
  • FW Wyatt


District 8

  • Aledo
  • Burleson
  • Cleburne
  • Crowley
  • Everman
  • Granbury
  • Joshua


District 9

  • Frisco
  • Frisco Centennial
  • Frisco Heritage
  • Frisco Independence
  • Frisco Liberty
  • Frisco Lone Star
  • Frisco Wakeland
  • Lewisville The Colony
  • Little Elm


District 10

  • Denison
  • Lucas Lovejoy
  • McKinney
  • McKinney North
  • Prosper Sherman
  • Wylie
  • Wylie East


District 11

  • Carrollton Creekview
  • Carrollton Smith
  • Dallas Adams
  • Dallas Conrad
  • Dallas Hillcrest
  • Dallas Jefferson
  • Dallas Wilson
  • North Dallas


District 12

  • Forney
  • Mesquite Poteet
  • North Forney
  • Rockwall-Heath
  • Royse City
  • South Garland
  • Terrell
  • West Mesquite


District 13

  • Dallas Adamson
  • Dallas Kimball
  • Dallas Molina
  • Dallas Samuell
  • Dallas Seagoville
  • Dallas South Oak Cliff
  • Dallas Spruce


District 14

  • Arlington Seguin
  • Lancaster
  • Mansfield Lake Ridge
  • Mansfield Legacy
  • Mansfield Summit
  • Mansfield Timberview
  • Red Oak
  • Waxahachie


District 15

  • Greenville
  • Hallsville
  • Longview
  • Longview Pine Tree
  • Marshall
  • Mount Pleasant
  • Sulphur Springs
  • Texarkana Texas


District 16

  • Corsicana
  • Ennis
  • Jacksonville
  • Lindale
  • Lufkin
  • Nacogdoches
  • Tyler Whitehouse


4A Division 1 (Football only)

District 3

  • Abilene Wylie
  • Big Spring
  • Brownwood
  • Snyder
  • Stephenville

District 4

  • Burkburnett
  • Decatur
  • Gainesville
  • Graham
  • Mineral Wells
  • Wichita Falls Hirschi

District 5

  • Alvarado
  • FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis
  • Kennedale
  • Lake Worth
  • River Oaks
  • Castleberry
  • Springtown

District 6

  • Argyle
  • Carrollton Ranchview
  • Dallas Carter
  • Dallas Hutchins
  • Dallas Pinkston
  • Sanger

District 7

  • Paris
  • Paris North Lamar
  • Pittsburg
  • Princeton
  • Quinlan Ford
  • Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

District 8

  • Athens
  • Crandall
  • Kaufman
  • Mabank
  • Van
  • Wills Point


4A Division 2 (Football only)

District 3

  • Anna
  • Aubrey
  • Bonham
  • Bridgeport
  • Celina
  • Krum

District 4

  • Dallas Lincoln
  • Dallas Madison
  • Dallas Roosevelt
  • Ferris
  • Godley
  • Venus

District 5

  • Bullard
  • Canton
  • Emory Rains
  • Gilmer
  • Melissa
  • Nevada Community


3A Division 1 (Football only)

District 4

  • Bowie
  • Boyd
  • Breckenridge
  • Brock
  • Paradise
  • Ponder

District 5

  • Callisburg
  • Farmersville
  • Pilot Point
  • Pottsboro
  • Van Alstyne
  • Whitesboro

District 6

  • Caddo Mills Commerce
  • Dallas Life Oak Cliff
  • Red Oak Life
  • Scurry-Rosser
  • Sunnyvale


3A Division 2 (Football only)

District 2

  • Cisco
  • Eastland
  • Henrietta
  • Holliday
  • Jacksboro
  • Millsap
  • Nocona
  • Wichita Falls City View


District 9

  • Blooming Grove
  • Maypearl
  • Mildred
  • Palmer
  • Rice
  • Rio Vista

The UIL has announced its new districts for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 football and basketball seasons. To search for your school, click on the link directly below this text and then click on the magnifying glass in the upper right corner of the next screen to perform a search.

2014-15 and 2015-16 UIL Realignment Packet

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.wfaa.com/story/sports/high-school/2014/08/20/14164634/