Scoreboard: High school football playoffs (11/11)

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 12, 2011 at 2:54 AM

Football

Houston St. Thomas 27, Dallas Bishop Lynch 21, OT

CLASS 1A Division I
Region I
Bi-District

Canadian 48, Clarendon 20

Quanah 32, Stinnett West Texas 26

Seymour 20, New Deal 6

Stamford 35, Olton 32

Region II
Bi-District

Honey Grove 34, Lindsay 28, OT

Riesel 58, Santo 44

Region III
Bi-District

Alto 34, Simms Bowie 14

Big Sandy 25, Grapeland 24

Region IV
Bi-District

Goldthwaite 41, La Pryor 0

La Villa 35, Yorktown 18

Winters 40, Center Point 14

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Bi-District

Bovina 35, Seagraves 0

Farwell 21, Smyer 15

Region II

Van Horn 41, Menard 6

Bi-District

Electra 61, Hamlin 35

Munday 61, Ralls 13

Region III
Bi-District

Beckville 39, Cumby 31

Bremond 34, Meridian 14

Chilton 29, Cross Plains 7

Mount Enterprise 56, Dallas Gateway 0

Region IV
Bi-District

Bruni 47, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 15

Burton 43, Sabine Pass 13

Milano 55, Burkeville 0

Sabinal 34, Pettus 6

CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Bi-District

Breckenridge 32, Clyde 19

Godley 56, Bangs 7

Region II
Bi-District

Boyd 40, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 26

Eustace 28, Callisburg 0

New Boston 49, Mineola 3

Region III
Bi-District

Malakoff 10, Little River Academy 3

Newton 41, Jefferson 20

Region IV
Bi-District

Odem 42, SA Cole 21

CLASS 2A Division II
Region I
Bi-District

Hamilton 10, Henrietta 0

Nocona 21, Crawford 9

Spearman 23, Coahoma 20

Region II
Bi-District

Cooper 34, Elysian Fields 20

Lone Oak 63, Whitewright 7

Omaha Pewitt 61, Ore City 2

Region III
Bi-District

Franklin 55, Italy 28

Rogers 68, Axtell 14

Region IV
Bi-District

San Saba 27, Stockdale 7

Schulenburg 51, Banquete 28

Three Rivers 28, Coleman 14

CLASS 3A Division I
Region I
Bi-District

Abilene Wylie 28, Burkburnett 17

Alvarado 69, Mineral Wells 6

Lubbock Cooper 34, Borger 9

Seminole 42, Fabens 0

Region II
Bi-District

Celina 42, Sanger 21

Henderson 55, Paris 17

Lucas Lovejoy 24, Dallas Madison 7

Region III
Bi-District

Navasota 40, Sealy 13

Tyler Chapel Hill 70, Jasper 28

Waco La Vega 35, Palestine 20

Region IV
Bi-District

La Vernia 28, Somerset 0

Lampasas 35, Boerne 21

Raymondville 29, Rio Grande City Grulla 9

CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Bi-District

Glen Rose 57, Bridgeport 56

Kennedale 24, Decatur 14

Midland Greenwood 42, Pecos 14

Monahans 43, Clint 6

Shallowater 40, Dalhart 7

Region II
Bi-District

Argyle 49, Commerce 7

Gilmer 48, Atlanta 14

Princeton 31, Dallas Roosevelt 20

Prosper 28, Wilmer-Hutchins 7

Van Alstyne 40, Whitesboro 14

Region III
Bi-District

Bellville 28, Giddings 14

Columbus 21, Smithville 14

Lorena 28, Fairfield 14

Robinson 28, Mexia 7

Region IV
Bi-District

Devine 27, SA Houston 19

Gonzales 21, Hondo 10

Liberty Hill 35, Geronimo Navarro 14

Orange Grove 28, Port Isabel 14

Rio Hondo 27, Lyford 14

Wharton 36, Ingleside 35

Wimberley 38, Taylor 31, 2OT

CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Bi-District

Denton Ryan 43, Amarillo Caprock 21

EP Andress 28, EP Del Valle 0

FW Boswell 41, FW Southwest 38

WF Rider 42, Wolfforth Frenship 14

Region II
Bi-District

Dallas Highland Park 50, Frisco Liberty 7

Dallas Wilson 49, Dallas Molina 0

Pflugerville Hendrickson 34, West Mesquite 20

Rockwall-Heath 22, Frisco Wakeland 21

Sherman 45, Whitehouse 24

Tyler 46, Texarkana Texas 14

Region III
Bi-District

Angleton 48, Friendswood 21

Montgomery 28, Huntsville 3

Nederland 24, Baytown Goose Creek 6

Region IV
Bi-District

Buda Hays 34, Northside Brennan 24

CC Flour Bluff 39, Rio Grande City 36

Gregory-Portland 53, SA Brackenridge 15

Smithson Valley 48, SA McCollum 17

Victoria East 35, SA Jefferson 10

Weslaco East 21, Alice 14

CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
Bi-District

Canyon Randall 35, Little Elm 21

EP Burges 34, Clint Horizon 31, 4OT

Mansfield Summit 46, Waco 31

Stephenville 49, Everman 23

Region II
Bi-District

Corsicana 53, Manor 36

Dallas Conrad 30, Dallas South Oak Cliff 23

Frisco Centennial 45, McKinney North 16

Sulphur Springs 31, Hallsville 21

Region III
Bi-District

Beaumont Ozen 40, Barbers Hill 36

Brenham 35, Humble Kingwood Park 3

Manvel 29, El Campo 21

Region IV
Bi-District

Beeville Jones 43, SA Southside 7

CC Calallen 46, Mercedes 10

Edcouch-Elsa 24, Kingsville King 7

Kerrville Tivy 41, New Braunfels Canyon 22

Port Lavaca Calhoun 61, SA Lanier 0

SA Alamo Heights 21, Boerne Champion 20

CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Bi-District

Arlington Bowie 42, Odessa Permian 7

Arlington Martin 37, Midland 7

Cedar Hill 13, Hurst Bell 10

Euless Trinity 55, Duncanville 36

Region II
Bi-District

Austin Westlake 42, Round Rock 6

Dallas Skyline 31, McKinney Boyd 8

DeSoto 54, A&M Consolidated 10

Garland 24, Richardson Berkner 7

Klein Oak 48, Humble Kingwood 29

Mesquite 35, Belton 23

The Woodlands 42, Klein Collins 31

Region III
Bi-District

Deer Park 31, Beaumont West Brook 30

Houston Lamar 35, Katy Morton Ranch 21

Pasadena Dobie 34, Galena Park North Shore 14

Pearland 41, Fort Bend Elkins 0

Region IV
Bi-District

Laredo United 60, Mission Sharyland 42

SA Churchill 28, SA Wagner 19

SA Madison 25, Converse Judson 24

San Benito 24, Edinburg 14

Warren 54, SA Southwest 14

CLASS 5A Division II
Region I
Bi-District

Abilene 35, Arlington 30

Abilene Cooper 27, Arlington Lamar 24

Amarillo 35, EP Americas 21

EP Montwood 33, Amarillo Tascosa 28

Mansfield 55, Grapevine 27

Mansfield Timberview 44, Colleyville Heritage 19

Region II
Bi-District

Garland Rowlett 53, Richardson Lake Highlands 14

Garland Sachse 49, Dallas Jesuit 42

Leander 35, Austin High 14

Pflugerville 28, Del Valle 7

Spring Westfield 30, Lufkin 27

Region III
Bi-District

Cypress Woods 42, Aldine Eisenhower 7

Houston Memorial 33, Houston Westside 13

Katy 63, Houston Madison 7

La Porte 35, Pasadena Memorial 7

Region IV

Northside O'Connor 56, CC Carroll 14

Bi-District

Brownsville Pace 42, PSJA North 21

Cibolo Steele 24, SA Johnson 14

Laredo Alexander 41, McAllen 18

McAllen Memorial 35, Eagle Pass 13

Northside Brandeis 34, CC King 7

Weslaco 55, PSJA Memorial 0

SIX-MAN Division I
Region I
Bi-District

Crowell 67, Follett 53

Meadow 79, Spur 38

Ropesville Ropes 40, Petersburg 38

Turkey Valley JV 56, Paducah 6

Region II
Bi-District

Borden County 66, Aspermont 27

Ira 56, Ackerly Sands 40

Rankin 64, Robert Lee 0

Water Valley 54, Fort Davis 8

Region III

Walnut Springs 50, Bowie Gold-Burg 0

Bi-District

Knox City 65, Zephyr 46

Throckmorton 66, May 36

Region IV
Bi-District

Abbott 78, Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 30

SIX-MAN Division II
Region I
Bi-District

Amherst 60, Guthrie 22

Groom 76, Lefors 59

Matador Motley County 53, Whitharral 8

Sterling City 59, Valera Panther Creek 12

Region II
Bi-District

Loraine 56, Paint Rock 42

Welch Dawson 51, Balmorhea 36

Region III
Bi-District

Lueders-Avoca 40, Strawn 38

Region IV
Bi-District

Calvert 77, Cherokee 32

Gustine 62, Cranfills Gap 14

Jonesboro 46, Rising Star 0

Richland Springs 48, Buckholts 0

TAPPS 11 Man
Division II
Bi-District

Austin Hyde Park 14, Houston Second Baptist 10

Dallas Christian 10, Grapevine Faith 7

Houston Northland Christian 51, CC John Paul 21

Midland Christian 50, Cedar Hill Trinity 0

SA Christian 41, Sugar Land Fort Bend 14

Tomball Concordia 45, SA Texas Military 10

Tyler Grace Community 42, Arlington Grace Prep 14

Division III
Bi-District

Bullard Brook Hill 56, Flower Mound Coram Deo 0

Carrollton Prince of Peace 56, Bryan St. Joseph 34

FW Calvary 50, Dallas Lutheran 12

Katy Faith West 24, Tyler Gorman 6

Division IV
Bi-District

Bryan Brazos Christian 48, Cedar Park Summit 14

Garland Christian 48, FW Lake Country 27

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 66, Beaumont Legacy Christian 27

McKinney Christian 21, Lubbock Christian 20

Muenster Sacred Heart 59, Rockwall Christian 14

TAPPS 6 Man
Division I
Bi-District

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 58, Lake Jackson Brazosport 0

Tomball Rosehill 76, Mansfield Fellowship Academy 56

Division II
Bi-District

Alvin Living Stones 35, SA Town East Christian 28

Fredericksburg Heritage 54, Brenham Christian 8

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
CLASS 1A Division I
Region III
Bi-District

Saratoga West Hardin vs. Thrall, ppd. to Nov 12.

Print
Email
|