High school football scoreboard: Nov. 13

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 14, 2010 at 2:35 AM

Football

Bulverde Bracken 48, Bryan Allen Academy 0

CLASS 1A Division I
Region I
Bi-District

Seymour 41, New Deal 27

CLASS 1A Division II
Region III
Bi-District

Chilton 49, Gorman 20

CLASS 2A Division I
Region III
Bi-District

Marlin 42, Teague 8

CLASS 3A Division I
Region II
Bi-District

Henderson 49, Paris North Lamar 12

Region IV
Bi-District

Somerset 29, La Vernia 21

West Columbia 28, Sinton 21

CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Bi-District

Borger 34, Shallowater 21

Dalhart 32, Lubbock Estacado 28

Region IV
Bi-District

Sweeny 27, Ingleside 10

CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Bi-District

Denton Ryan 56, Amarillo Palo Duro 17

Region II
Bi-District

Pflugerville Connally 27, Lancaster 24

Region III
Bi-District

Montgomery 31, Huntsville 0

Region IV
Bi-District

Weslaco East 20, CC Ray 14

Weslaco East 20, CC Ray 14

CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
Bi-District

Hereford 41, Denton 21

Region II
Bi-District

Poteet 21, Hutto 20

Region III
Bi-District

Dayton 28, Livingston 24

Humble Kingwood Park 29, Brenham 24

La Marque 28, El Campo 21

Willis 46, Magnolia West 45

Region IV
Bi-District

Gregory-Portland 52, SA Edison 13

CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Bi-District

Coppell 23, Plano 6

EP El Dorado 36, Lubbock Monterey 30

Midland 39, Arlington Bowie 35

San Angelo Central 35, EP Franklin 21

Region II
Bi-District

DeSoto 68, Bryan 28

Region III
Bi-District

Beaumont West Brook 46, Pasadena Dobie 21

Katy 41, Houston Bellaire 6

Katy Cinco Ranch 27, Houston Lamar 23

Region IV
Bi-District

Mission Sharyland 34, Del Rio 7

CLASS 5A Division II
Region II
Bi-District

Garland Rowlett 35, Dallas Jesuit 28

Klein 44, Lufkin 38

Longview 52, Belton 20

South Garland 42, Richardson Lake Highlands 10

Region III
Bi-District

Cypress Woods 45, Aldine Eisenhower 35

Houston Memorial 34, Houston Madison 9

League City Clear Creek 37, Fort Bend Travis 34

Port Arthur Memorial 38, Pasadena Memorial 34

Region IV
Bi-District

McAllen Memorial 28, Eagle Pass 20

Northside O'Connor 35, CC Carroll 3

SIX-MAN Division I
Region III
Bi-District

Walnut Springs 52, Irving Universal 0

SIX-MAN Division II

Loraine 70, Paint Rock 63

TAPPS 11 Man
Division I
Bi-District

Addison Trinity 19, Houston St. Thomas 7

Dallas Bishop Lynch 51, SA Holy Cross 30

Nolan Catholic 49, Victoria St. Joseph 0

Plano Prestonwood 58, Brownsville St. Joseph 27

SA Central Catholic 35, El Paso 6

Division IV
Bi-District

Colleyville Covenant 46, McKinney Christian 0

Conroe The Woodlands 63, SA St. Gerard 0

TAPPS 6 Man
Division I
Bi-District

Abilene Christian 47, Greenville Christian 0

Bulverde Bracken 48, Bryan Allen Academy 0

Cedar Park Summit 48, Mansfield 0

Dallas Covenant 52, Temple Holy Trinity 20

Marble Falls Faith 65, Houston Clear Lake 19

Rockwall Heritage 54, Amarillo Holy Cross 7

Division II
Bi-District

Dallas Tyler Street 56, Granbury Happy Hill 6

Denton Calvary 46, SA Town East Christian 0

Dickinson Pine Drive 74, Boerne Geneva 70

Seguin Lifegate 52, Lubbock Christ The King 6

Print
Email
|