Texas high school football playoffs scoreboard

Print
Email
|

WFAA

Posted on December 14, 2013 at 8:01 PM

Updated Sunday, Dec 15 at 12:06 AM

Joe Trahan has highlights from the following Texas high school football playoff games on Saturday, December 14:

  • DeSoto vs. Allen at Mesquite
  • Cedar Hill vs. Austin Lake Travis at Waco
  • Denton Guyer vs. Highland Park at Allen
  • Aledo vs. Ennis at Midlothian

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Allen 42, DeSoto 35

Pearland 38, SA Madison 34

State Championship

Allen (15-0) vs. Pearland (14-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Cedar Hill 19, Lake Travis 10

Katy 52, SA Johnson 0

State Championship

Cedar Hill (13-2) vs. Katy (15-0), 8 p.m. Saturday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Denton Guyer 22, Dallas Highland Park 16

SA Northside Brennan 31, Houston Stratford 7

State Championship

Denton Guyer (13-2) vs. SA Northside Brennan (15-0), 8 p.m. Friday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Aledo 29, Ennis 6

Brenham 56, Port Lavaca Calhoun 21

State Championship

Aledo (15-0) vs. Brenham (14-1), noon Saturday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Kilgore 44, Stephenville 6

Carthage 51, La Grange 22

State Championship

Kilgore (14-0) vs. Carthage (14-1), noon Friday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Argyle 38, Graham 14

Fairfield 56, Sinton 13

State Championship

Argyle (15-0) vs. Fairfield (15-0), 4 p.m. Friday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Wall 31, New Boston 3

White Oak 21, Cameron Yoe 14

State Championship

Wall (15-0) vs. White Oak (14-1), 5 p.m. Thursday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Cisco 55, Leonard 6

Refugio 69, Waskom 33

State Championship

Cisco (15-0) vs. Refugio (14-1), 8 p.m. Thursday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Stamford 34, Hico 26

Shiner 49, Mart 22

State Championship

Stamford (13-1) vs. Shiner (11-3), 10 a.m. Thursday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Wellington 46, Albany 20

Falls City 36, Tenaha 34

State Championship

Wellington (13-0) vs. Falls City (14-0), 1 p.m. Thursday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

SIX-MAN DIVISION I

State Championship

Crowell 78, May 52

___

SIX-MAN DIVISION II

State Championship

Grandfalls-Royalty 78, Milford 23


 

 

 

 

Print
Email
|