UIL 2014-2016 football and basketball realignment packet released

Print
Email
|

WFAA Sports

Posted on February 3, 2014 at 11:06 AM

Updated Monday, Feb 3 at 2:02 PM

Local Districts

Class 6A

District 4

  • Arlington
  • Arlington Bowie
  • Arlington Houston
  • Arlington Lamar
  • Arlington Martin
  • FW Young Womens Leadership (basketball only)
  • FW Paschal North Crowley Weatherford

 
District 5

  • Denton Guyer
  • Denton Ryan
  • Keller
  • Keller Central
  • Keller Fossil Ridge Keller
  • Timber Creek Northwest
  • Northwest Nelson

 
District 6

  • Allen
  • Lewisville
  • Lewisville Flower Mound
  • Lewisville Hebron
  • Lewisville Marcus
  • McKinney Boyd
  • Plano
  • Plano East
  • Plano West

 
District 7

  • Colleyville Heritage
  • Coppell
  • Euless Trinity
  • Haltom City Haltom
  • Hurst Bell
  • N Richland Hills Richland
  • Southlake Carroll

 
District 8

  • Cedar Hill
  • DeSoto
  • Duncanville
  • Grand Prairie
  • Mansfield
  • Midlothian
  • South Grand Prairie

 
District 9

  • Carrollton Turner
  • Dallas Jesuit
  • Dallas Skyline
  • Dallas Sunset
  • Dallas White Irving
  • Irving MacArthur
  • Irving Nimitz

 
District 10

  • Dallas Highland Park
  • Mesquite
  • Mesquite Horn
  • North Mesquite
  • Richardson
  • Richardson Berkner
  • Richardson Lake Highlands
  • Richardson Pearce

 
District 11

  • Garland
  • Garland Lakeview Cent
  • Garland Naaman Forest
  • Garland Rowlett
  • Garland Sachse
  • North Garland
  • Rockwall
  • Tyler Lee

 
Class 5A
 
District 5

  • Azle
  • Chisholm Trail
  • Denton
  • FW Boswell
  • Saginaw
  • White Settlement
  • Brewer
  • Wichita Falls
  • Wichita Falls Rider

 
District 6

  • FW Carter- Riverside
  • FW Dunbar
  • FW Eastern Hills
  • FW Polytechnic
  • Grapevine
  • Lake Dallas
  • N Richland Hills Birdville

 
District 7

  • Arlington Heights
  • FW North Side
  • FW South Hills
  • FW Southwest
  • FW Trimble Tech
  • FW Western Hills
  • FW Wyatt

 
District 8

  • Aledo
  • Burleson
  • Cleburne
  • Crowley
  • Everman
  • Granbury
  • Joshua

 
District 9

  • Frisco
  • Frisco Centennial
  • Frisco Heritage
  • Frisco Independence
  • Frisco Liberty
  • Frisco Lone Star
  • Frisco Wakeland
  • Lewisville The Colony
  • Little Elm

 
District 10

  • Denison
  • Lucas Lovejoy
  • McKinney
  • McKinney North
  • Prosper Sherman
  • Wylie
  • Wylie East

 
District 11

  • Carrollton Creekview
  • Carrollton Smith
  • Dallas Adams
  • Dallas Conrad
  • Dallas Hillcrest
  • Dallas Jefferson
  • Dallas Wilson
  • North Dallas

 
District 12

  • Forney
  • Mesquite Poteet
  • North Forney
  • Rockwall-Heath
  • Royse City
  • South Garland
  • Terrell
  • West Mesquite

 
District 13

  • Dallas Adamson
  • Dallas Kimball
  • Dallas Molina
  • Dallas Samuell
  • Dallas Seagoville
  • Dallas South Oak Cliff
  • Dallas Spruce

 
District 14

  • Arlington Seguin
  • Lancaster
  • Mansfield Lake Ridge
  • Mansfield Legacy
  • Mansfield Summit
  • Mansfield Timberview
  • Red Oak
  • Waxahachie

 
District 15

  • Greenville
  • Hallsville
  • Longview
  • Longview Pine Tree
  • Marshall
  • Mount Pleasant
  • Sulphur Springs
  • Texarkana Texas

 
District 16

  • Corsicana
  • Ennis
  • Jacksonville
  • Lindale
  • Lufkin
  • Nacogdoches
  • Tyler Whitehouse


4A Division 1 (Football only)

District 3

  • Abilene Wylie
  • Big Spring
  • Brownwood
  • Snyder
  • Stephenville

District 4

  • Burkburnett
  • Decatur
  • Gainesville
  • Graham
  • Mineral Wells
  • Wichita Falls Hirschi

District 5

  • Alvarado
  • FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis
  • Kennedale
  • Lake Worth
  • River Oaks
  • Castleberry
  • Springtown

District 6

  • Argyle
  • Carrollton Ranchview
  • Dallas Carter
  • Dallas Hutchins
  • Dallas Pinkston
  • Sanger

District 7

  • Paris
  • Paris North Lamar
  • Pittsburg
  • Princeton
  • Quinlan Ford
  • Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

District 8

  • Athens
  • Crandall
  • Kaufman
  • Mabank
  • Van
  • Wills Point

 
4A Division 2 (Football only)

District 3

  • Anna
  • Aubrey
  • Bonham
  • Bridgeport
  • Celina
  • Krum

District 4

  • Dallas Lincoln
  • Dallas Madison
  • Dallas Roosevelt
  • Ferris
  • Godley
  • Venus

District 5

  • Bullard
  • Canton
  • Emory Rains
  • Gilmer
  • Melissa
  • Nevada Community


3A Division 1 (Football only)

District 4

  • Bowie
  • Boyd
  • Breckenridge
  • Brock
  • Paradise
  • Ponder

District 5

  • Callisburg
  • Farmersville
  • Pilot Point
  • Pottsboro
  • Van Alstyne
  • Whitesboro

District 6

  • Caddo Mills Commerce
  • Dallas Life Oak Cliff
  • Red Oak Life
  • Scurry-Rosser
  • Sunnyvale

 
3A Division 2 (Football only)

District 2

  • Cisco
  • Eastland
  • Henrietta
  • Holliday
  • Jacksboro
  • Millsap
  • Nocona
  • Wichita Falls City View

 
District 9

  • Blooming Grove
  • Maypearl
  • Mildred
  • Palmer
  • Rice
  • Rio Vista

The UIL has announced its new districts for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 football and basketball seasons. To search for your school, click on the link directly below this text and then click on the magnifying glass in the upper right corner of the next screen to perform a search.

2014-15 and 2015-16 UIL Realignment Packet

Print
Email
|