National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 27, 2014 at 8:36 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
x-Boston7350176106233153
d-Pittsburgh724621597224180
Montreal744126789190184
N.Y. Rangers744129486197179
Tampa Bay723924987214193
Philadelphia723827783206204
Columbus723729680204196
Detroit7233251480191204
Washington7334271280212218
Toronto743630880216231
New Jersey7231281375175187
Ottawa7229291472205243
Carolina723132971181205
N.Y. Islanders722835965202243
Florida732738862178237
Buffalo722044848138212
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
x-St. Louis7249167105233163
x-San Jose7447189103227177
x-Anaheim7247187101231182
Chicago7442171599244191
Colorado724521696221198
Los Angeles734225690182155
Minnesota7337251185182183
Phoenix7335261282202207
Dallas7234271179203207
Vancouver7434301078181198
Nashville7331311173177218
Winnipeg733232973202213
Calgary733036767185214
Edmonton732539959180241

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

x-clinched playoff spot

Wednesday's Games

Vancouver 5, Minnesota 2

N.Y. Rangers 3, Philadelphia 1

Anaheim 3, Calgary 2

Thursday's Games

Boston 3, Chicago 0

Phoenix at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Detroit, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Carolina at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Buffalo at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Winnipeg at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

Toronto at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Nashville at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Anaheim at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Boston at Washington, 12:30 p.m.

San Jose at Colorado, 3 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Florida, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Dallas at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Anaheim at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Winnipeg at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|