National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 24, 2014 at 9:06 AM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
x-Boston7149175103229151
d-Pittsburgh714620597222177
Tampa Bay713924886211189
Philadelphia703825783203198
Montreal723926785186183
N.Y. Rangers723929482190175
Detroit7133241480189200
Toronto733629880213226
Washington7234271179208213
Columbus713629678200194
New Jersey7231281375175187
Carolina713131971177200
Ottawa7028291369199237
N.Y. Islanders712735963197239
Florida722638860175235
Buffalo712043848138210
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
x-St. Louis7148167103228160
d-San Jose7246188100221173
Anaheim714618799228180
Chicago7241161597240186
Colorado714421694216194
Los Angeles714025686174149
Minnesota7237241185180178
Phoenix7134261179196201
Dallas7033261177199202
Vancouver7333301076176196
Winnipeg723231973201211
Nashville7231311072173213
Calgary712935765181210
Edmonton722538959178236

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

x-clinched playoff spot

Sunday's Games

N.Y. Islanders 2, Columbus 0

St. Louis 1, Pittsburgh 0

New Jersey 3, Toronto 2

Nashville 2, Chicago 0

Minnesota 4, Detroit 3, OT

Vancouver 4, Buffalo 2

Anaheim 6, Florida 2

Monday's Games

Phoenix at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

San Jose at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

St. Louis at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Phoenix at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Washington, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Colorado at Nashville, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Vancouver at Minnesota, 7:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|