Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 16, 2014 at 4:35 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Boston67451759521514627-7-218-10-317-8-1
Pittsburgh67441949220916724-5-220-14-219-7-1
Toronto68362488020120722-11-114-13-713-6-3
Philadelphia67352577719219319-12-116-13-614-9-3
Tampa Bay67362477919417519-8-517-16-214-7-2
Columbus67352667619518419-11-316-15-313-9-1
Montreal68362577917217419-11-517-14-210-7-4
N.Y. Rangers68362847617716916-15-420-13-012-11-3
Detroit663023137317418413-11-917-12-411-6-5
Washington683127107219720519-11-512-16-510-14-3
New Jersey682926137116617616-8-713-18-614-8-3
Ottawa662825136918921813-12-615-13-712-7-6
Carolina68293096716919417-14-512-16-412-9-1
N.Y. Islanders69263496119523310-17-816-17-16-15-3
Florida67253575716621713-15-412-20-311-15-1
Buffalo67194084613220012-19-57-21-37-13-4
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
St. Louis67461479922315124-5-422-9-319-0-2
Anaheim68451679721817224-6-421-10-316-2-2
San Jose68441779521316525-4-419-13-313-6-2
Colorado67431959120618023-10-320-9-217-6-2
Chicago673815149022717820-6-718-9-79-11-3
Los Angeles68382468216514419-12-319-12-314-7-1
Minnesota673522108016416423-7-512-15-512-10-2
Dallas663223117519118518-10-714-13-48-9-5
Phoenix683225117518819320-11-312-14-813-7-5
Vancouver693029107016318716-11-614-18-410-10-4
Winnipeg68302996918619915-14-615-15-37-12-5
Nashville682929106816420115-17-414-12-69-12-2
Calgary68273476116520215-16-312-18-48-13-3
Edmonton69243695717122412-16-312-20-64-12-4

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Saturday's Games

Columbus 2, Minnesota 1, SO

Boston 5, Carolina 1

Philadelphia 4, Pittsburgh 0

Montreal 5, Ottawa 4, OT

Tampa Bay 3, New Jersey 0

N.Y. Islanders 4, Buffalo 1

St. Louis 4, Nashville 1

Phoenix 3, Calgary 2

Anaheim 2, Los Angeles 1

Sunday's Games

Philadelphia 4, Pittsburgh 3

Edmonton 2, Carolina 1

Vancouver at Florida, 3 p.m.

Toronto at Washington, 3 p.m.

San Jose at N.Y. Rangers, 4 p.m.

Colorado at Ottawa, 5 p.m.

Montreal at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Monday's Games

Minnesota at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Phoenix at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Boston at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Nashville at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Washington at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Florida at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|