UIL realignment list for 5A football, basketball

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 3, 2014 at 10:06 AM

AUSTIN, Texas (AP) — The University Interscholastic League Class 5A football and basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:

REGION I

District 1 — Canutillo, EP Andress, EP Austin, EP Bowie, EP Burges, El Paso, EP Irvin, EP Jefferson, EP Chapin.

District 2 — EP Bel Air, EP Del Valle, EP Hanks, EP Parkland, EP Riverside, EP Ysleta, Clint Horizon, EP Harmony Science Academy (basketball only), EP Eastlake.

District 3 — Amarillo Caprock, Amarillo Palo Duro, Canyon, Canyon Randall, Dumas, Hereford.

District 4 — Abilene Cooper, Lubbock Cooper, Lubbock, Plainview, San Angelo Lake View.

District 5 — Azle, Denton, FW Boswell, White Settlement Brewer, Wichita Falls, WF Rider, Saginaw. Chisholm Trail.

District 6 — FW Carter-Riverside, FW Dunbar, FW Eastern Hills, FW Polytechnic, Grapevine, Lake Dallas, North Richland Hills Birdville.

District 7 — FW Arlington Heights, FW North Side, FW South Hills, FW Southwest, FW Trimble Tech, FW Western Hills, FW Wyatt.

District 8 — Aledo, Burleson, Cleburne, Crowley, Everman, Granbury, Joshua, Burleson Centennial.

REGION II

District 9 — Frisco, Lewisville The Colony, Little Elm, Frisco Centennial, Frisco Wakeland, Frisco Liberty, Frisco Heritage, Frisco Lone Star, Frisco Independence.

District 10 — Denison, McKinney, Prosper, Sherman, Wylie, McKinney North, Lucas Lovejoy, Wylie East.

District 11 — Carrollton Creekview, Carrollton Smith, Dallas Adams, Dallas Hillcrest, Dallas Jefferson, North Dallas, Dallas Wilson, Dallas Conrad.

District 12 — Forney, South Garland, Mesquite Poteet, West Mesquite, Royse City, Terrell, Rockwall-Heath, North Forney.

District 13 — Dallas Adamson, Dallas Kimball, Dallas Molina, Dallas Samuell, Dallas South Oak Cliff, Dallas Spruce, Dallas Seagoville.

District 14 — Lancaster, Red Oak, Waxahachie, Mansfield Summit, Arlington Seguin, Mansfield Timberview, Mansfield Legacy, Mansfield Lake Ridge.

District 15 — Greenville, Hallsville, Longview, Longview Pine Tree, Marshall, Mount Pleasant, Sulphur Springs, Texarkana Texas.

District 16 — Corsicana, Ennis, Jacksonville, Lindale, Lufkin, Nacogdoches, Tyler, Whitehouse.

REGION III

District 17 — Elgin, Hutto, Manor, Pflugerville Connally, Temple, Waco, Waco University.

District 18 — Bryan, A&M Consolidated, Conroe Caney Creek, Huntsville, Livingston, Willis, Bryan Rudder, College Station.

District 19 — Brenham, Houston Spring Woods, Houston Stratford, Magnolia, Tomball, Waller, Magnolia West, Tomball Memorial.

District 20 — Houston Austin, Houston Davis, Houston Lee, Houston Madison, Houston Sharpstown, Houston North Forest, Houston Waltrip, Houston Yates.

District 21 — Crosby, Dayton, Galena Park, Sheldon King, Humble, Barbers Hill, New Caney, Humble Kingwood Park, New Caney Porter.

District 22 — Baytown Lee, Beaumont Central, Beaumont Ozen, Lumberton, Nederland, Port Neches-Groves, Vidor, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial.

District 23 — Galveston Ball, Santa Fe, Fort Bend Elkins, Fort Bend Willowridge, Texas City, Fort Bend Bush, Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Ridge Point.

District 24 — Angleton, Port Lavaca Calhoun, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated, Rosenberg Terry, Richmond Foster, Richmond George Ranch.

REGION IV

District 25 — Cedar Park, Dripping Springs, Georgetown, Leander, Marble Falls, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, Austin Vandegrift, Georgetown East View.

District 26 — Austin Crockett, Austin Johnson, Austin Eastside Memorial (basketball only), Austin Lanier, Austin McCallum, Austin Reagan, Austin William Travis, Bastrop, Bastrop Cedar Creek.

District 27 — Floresville, Kerrville Tivy, Lockhart, SA Alamo Heights, SA Kennedy, SA Memorial, San Marcos, Seguin, Boerne Champion.

District 28 — SA Brackenridge, SA Burbank, SA Edison, SA Fox Tech (basketball only), SA Harlandale, SA Highlands, SA Houston, SA Jefferson, SA Lanier, SA McCollum.

District 29 — Castroville Medina Valley, Laredo Cigarroa, Laredo Martin, Laredo Nixon, SA Southside, Somerset, Uvalde, Eagle Pass Winn.

District 30 — Alice, Corpus Christi Calallen, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff, Corpus Christi Miller, Corpus Christi Moody, Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway, Gregory-Portland, Victoria East, Victoria West.

District 31 — Mission Sharyland, Pharr Valley View, Rio Grande City, Roma, Mission Memorial, Edinburg Vela, Sharyland Pioneer.

District 32 — Brownsville Pace, Brownsville Porter, Donna, Edcouch-Elsa, Mercedes, PSJA, PSJA Southwest, Donna North.

Print
Email
|