Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 1, 2014 at 10:05 AM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Pittsburgh54381427817512922-4-016-10-217-5-0
Boston53341637116011920-6-214-10-112-8-0
Tampa Bay54311856716013616-6-315-12-211-5-1
N.Y. Rangers56302336314514013-13-317-10-010-9-3
Toronto56292166416417319-10-110-11-511-5-2
Carolina54252095913715114-10-511-10-411-7-1
Montreal54292056313513515-9-314-11-28-6-2
Detroit542419115913915210-11-814-8-38-5-5
Columbus54272345815915315-11-212-12-213-8-1
Ottawa542420105815517012-11-512-9-511-4-5
Philadelphia55262365815016314-10-112-13-59-8-3
New Jersey562321125813214012-7-611-14-610-7-3
Washington55242295715816714-9-410-13-59-10-2
N.Y. Islanders5721288501591918-12-813-16-05-14-3
Florida54212674913217010-11-411-15-39-11-1
Buffalo5315308381041549-15-56-15-35-11-4
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Anaheim56401158518913722-2-218-9-315-1-2
Chicago563310137919915618-4-715-6-69-8-3
St. Louis53361257718112219-5-217-7-313-0-1
San Jose55341567416613319-3-315-12-313-6-2
Colorado53341457315814118-7-316-7-214-5-2
Los Angeles56302066613412016-8-314-12-311-6-1
Minnesota56292166413714019-7-210-14-411-9-1
Vancouver56272096314214714-9-513-11-49-9-4
Phoenix542519106015616315-9-310-10-711-7-5
Nashville56252385813916814-11-411-12-48-9-0
Dallas54242195715616013-9-611-12-36-9-5
Winnipeg56262555715916514-11-412-14-16-12-3
Calgary54202774712817011-14-39-13-46-9-3
Edmonton56183264214719010-14-28-18-44-11-3

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Friday's Games

Detroit 4, Washington 3, SO

N.Y. Rangers 4, N.Y. Islanders 1

Carolina 3, St. Louis 1

Nashville 3, New Jersey 2, OT

Winnipeg 4, Vancouver 3

Saturday's Games

Edmonton at Boston, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Montreal, 1 p.m.

Buffalo at Colorado, 3 p.m.

Philadelphia at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

Ottawa at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Florida at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Nashville at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Dallas at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Chicago at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Detroit at Washington, 12:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Montreal, 1 p.m.

Monday's Games

Edmonton at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at New Jersey, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Chicago at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|