Women's College Basketball Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 25, 2013 at 10:34 AM

Updated Wednesday, Dec 25 at 10:35 AM

All Times EST
Wednesday, Dec. 25

No games scheduled

Thursday, Dec. 26

No games scheduled

Friday, Dec. 27

No games scheduled

Saturday, Dec. 28
EAST

American at George Washington, 2 p.m.

Seton Hall at St. John's, 2 p.m.

Lehigh at Columbia, 2 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Towson, 2 p.m.

VCU at NJIT, 2 p.m.

SOUTH

Savannah St. at South Carolina, Noon

Presbyterian at Winthrop, 1 p.m.

George Mason at ETSU, 1:30 p.m.

Georgetown at Florida, 2 p.m.

Richmond at Davidson, 2 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at UNC Asheville, 2 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at Longwood, 2 p.m.

UT Martin at Florida St., 2 p.m.

Campbell at Liberty, 2 p.m.

Charleston Southern at Radford, 2 p.m.

Illinois at Georgia, 4 p.m.

Rutgers at South Florida, 7 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Tennessee Tech, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Cent. Michigan at Purdue, 2 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Michigan, 2 p.m.

Belmont at SIU Edwardsville, 3 p.m.

North Dakota at Iowa, 3 p.m.

Villanova at Creighton, 3:05 p.m.

Tennessee St. at E. Illinois, 5:15 p.m.

Marquette at Butler, 6 p.m.

Denver at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

New Mexico St. vs. Northwestern St. at the Convocation Center, San Antonio, 1 p.m.

Huston-Tillotson at Houston Baptist, 3 p.m.

UCF at Houston, 3 p.m.

Idaho at Texas, 3 p.m.

MVSU at Arkansas, 3 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at UTSA, 3 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at Texas A&M, 8 p.m.

Prairie View at TCU, 8 p.m.

McNeese St. at Baylor, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Cal Poly at UCLA, 3 p.m.

Gonzaga at Saint Mary's, 4 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at BYU, 4 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at Grand Canyon, 4 p.m.

College of Idaho at Utah St., 4 p.m.

Sacramento St. at UC Davis, 5 p.m.

Seattle at UC Santa Barbara, 5 p.m.

Pepperdine at San Diego, 5 p.m.

Long Beach St. at Southern Cal, 5 p.m.

New Orleans at Utah Valley, 5 p.m.

Portland at Pacific, 5 p.m.

Stanford at Fresno St., 9 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
Cavalier Classic
At Charlottesville, Va.
First Round

Alabama vs. Princeton, Noon

Coppin St. at Virginia, 2:30 p.m.

Cyclone Challenge
At Ames, Iowa

Saint Louis vs. William & Mary, 2 p.m.

Holy Cross at Iowa St., 4:30 p.m.

FIU Sun & Fun Classic
At Miami
First Round

Fairleigh Dickinson at FIU, 6 p.m.

Florida A&M vs. Wake Forest, 8 p.m.

Miami Holiday Tournament
At Coral Gables, Fla.
First Round

Morgan St. at Miami, 1 p.m.

W. Carolina vs. New Mexico, 3 p.m.

San Diego Surf 'N Slam
At San Diego
First Round

UC Riverside at San Diego St., 5 p.m.

Kansas St. vs. N.C. State, 7:30 p.m.

Terrapin Classic
At College Park, Md.
First Round

Wofford at Maryland, Noon

Howard vs. Coll. of Charleston, 2:30 p.m.

Tulane/DoubleTree Classic
At New Orleans
First Round

Northeastern at Tulane, 2 p.m.

Indiana St. vs. Northwestern, 4 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 29
EAST

UNC Greensboro at Fordham, 1 p.m.

Niagara at Quinnipiac, 1 p.m.

Staten Island at Army, 1 p.m.

Hartford at Penn St., 2 p.m.

Siena at Iona, 2 p.m.

Maine at Sacred Heart, 2 p.m.

Canisius at Manhattan, 2 p.m.

Boston U. at Vermont, 2 p.m.

Saint Peter's at Monmouth (N.J.), 2 p.m.

Elon at West Virginia, 2 p.m.

Tulsa vs. Harvard at New York, N.Y., 3 p.m.

Boston College at Providence, 3 p.m.

Fairfield at Rider, 4 p.m.

Binghamton vs. UMass at Leede Arena, Hanover, N.H., 5 p.m.

Cincinnati at UConn, 5 p.m.

Duquesne at Pittsburgh, 6 p.m.

La Salle at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

FAU at UNC Wilmington, 2 p.m.

East Carolina at Bethune-Cookman, 2 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Clemson, 2 p.m.

Robert Morris at Virginia Tech, 2 p.m.

Grambling St. at Kentucky, 2 p.m.

St. Francis (N.Y.) at Delaware St., 2 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Kennesaw St., 2 p.m.

Navy at Marshall, 2 p.m.

Lipscomb at Tennessee, 2 p.m.

SMU at Louisville, 3 p.m.

Temple at Memphis, 3 p.m.

Nicholls St. at Southern Miss., 3 p.m.

Furman at Charlotte, 4 p.m.

Troy at Savannah St., 4:30 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Louisiana-Lafayette, 6 p.m.

Saint Joseph's at Florida Gulf Coast, 6:05 p.m.

MIDWEST

N.C. Central at Ohio St., Noon

Cleveland St. at Miami (Ohio), 1 p.m.

Indiana at Xavier, 2 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Bowling Green, 2 p.m.

Youngstown St. at Akron, 2 p.m.

Colgate at Michigan St., 2 p.m.

W. Michigan at Valparaiso, 2:35 p.m.

Wright St. at Chicago St., 3 p.m.

Yale at Kansas, 3 p.m.

W. Illinois at UMKC, 3 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Nebraska, 3 p.m.

Oakland at Minnesota, 3 p.m.

Milwaukee at Drake, 3:05 p.m.

DePaul at Bradley, 4 p.m.

Ball St. at IPFW, 4:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

N. Dakota St. vs. Northwestern St. at the Convocation Center, San Antonio, 1 p.m.

Texas-Pan American at Oklahoma St., 3 p.m.

Samford at Oklahoma, 3 p.m.

St. Thomas (Texas) at Texas St., 3 p.m.

New Mexico St. at UTSA, 3 p.m.

Missouri St. at North Texas, 3 p.m.

S. Dakota St. at UALR, 3 p.m.

Rice at Lamar, 3 p.m.

Texas Southern at UTEP, 4 p.m.

FAR WEST

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Arizona, 3 p.m.

S. Utah at Colorado, 4 p.m.

Cal State Fullerton at Boise St., 4 p.m.

Lafayette at California, 5 p.m.

Portland St. at E. Washington, 5 p.m.

Notre Dame at Oregon St., 5 p.m.

CS Northridge at Oregon, 7 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
Cavalier Classic
At Charlottesville, Va.
Third Place/Championship

Alabama or Princeton vs. Coppin St., Noon

Alabama or Princeton at Virginia, 2:30 p.m.

Cyclone Challenge
At Ames, Iowa

Third Place, TBA

Championship, TBA

FIU Sun & Fun Classic
At Miami

Third place, 1 p.m.

Championship, 3 p.m.

Fordham Holiday Classic
At New York
First Round

UNC Greensboro at Fordham, 1 p.m.

Tulsa vs. Harvard, 3 p.m.

Georgia Tech Holiday Tournament
At Atlanta
First Round

Brown vs. Hampton, Noon

Alabama St. at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.

JMU Invitational
At Harrisonburg, Va.
First Round

Norfolk State vs. UMBC, Noon

Ohio at James Madison, 2:30 p.m.

Miami Holiday Tournament
At Coral Gables, Fla.

Third Place, TBA

Championship, TBA

Terrapin Classic
At College Park Md.
Third Place/Championship

Wofford vs. Howard or Coll. of Charleston, 11 a.m.

Howard or Coll. of Charleston at Maryland, 1:30 p.m.

Tulane/DoubleTree Classic
At New Orleans

Third Place, TBA

Championship, TBA

Print
Email
|