Class 1A Texas HS playoff scores, pairings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 23, 2013 at 11:07 AM

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Stratford (10-0) vs. Anson (10-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

Seymour (9-1) vs. New Deal (10-1), 3 p.m. Monday, Abilene Wylie

Stamford (9-1) vs. Panhandle (8-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Bowie

Sundown 28, Windthorst 7

Regional

Stratford-Anson winner vs. Seymour-New Deal winner, TBD

Stamford-Panhandle winner vs. Sundown (8-3), TBD

Region II

Area

Goldthwaite 32, Simms Bowie 6

De Leon 14, Lindsay 7

Collinsville 35, Italy 0

Hico 32, Quinlan Boles 7

Regional

Goldthwaite (7-4) vs. De Leon (9-3), TBD

Collinsville (9-3) vs. Hico (11-1), TBD

Region III

Area

Bosqueville 41, Price Carlisle 13

Alto 47, Hull-Daisetta 42

Pineland West Sabine 54, Colmesneil 0

Mart 71, San Augustine 13

Regional

Bosqueville (9-3) vs. Alto (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday, A&M Consolidated

Pineland West Sabine (10-0) vs. Mart (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rusk

Region IV

Area

Thorndale 60, Kenedy 7

Ganado 37, Brackettville 14

Shiner 14, Mason 13

Flatonia 28, La Villa 14

Regional

Thorndale (9-1) vs. Ganado (9-2), TBD

Shiner (8-3) vs. Flatonia (9-2), TBD

___

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

Region I

Area

Wellington 58, Sudan 36

Farwell 31, Shamrock 12

Booker 40, Ralls 38

Gruver (10-0) vs. Seagraves (7-4), 4 p.m. Monday, Hereford

Regional

Wellington (10-0) vs. Farwell (7-4), TBD

Booker (9-2) vs. Gruver-Seagraves winner, TBD

Region II

Area

Iraan 28, Munday 21, 2OT

Albany (10-0) vs. McCamey (4-7), 4 p.m. Saturday, Colorado City

San Angelo TLC (9-0) vs. Hamlin (9-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Clyde

Muenster (10-0) vs. Wink (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Tuscola

Regional

Iraan (11-0) vs. Albany-McCamey winner, TBD

San Angelo TLC-Hamlin winner vs. Muenster-Wink winner, TBD

Region III

Area

Chilton 28, Hubbard 6

Tenaha 63, Frost 8

Lovelady 21, Maud 8

Bremond 48, Detroit 6

Regional

Chilton (10-2) vs. Tenaha (9-1), TBD

Lovelady (5-6) vs. Bremond (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buffalo

Region IV

Area

La Pryor 26, Burton 12

Sabinal 50, Bartlett 16

Falls City 53, D'Hanis 0

Milano 44, Bruni 22

Regional

La Pryor (8-4) vs. Sabinal (10-1), TBD

Falls City (11-0) vs. Milano (10-2), TBD

Print
Email
|