TV SportsWatch

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 22, 2013 at 9:05 AM

Updated Friday, Nov 22 at 9:06 AM

All Times EST
Saturday, Nov. 23
AUTO RACING
11 a.m.

CNBC — Formula One, qualifying for Brazilian Grand Prix, at Sao Paulo

1 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, qualifying for Brazilian Grand Prix, at Sao Paulo (delayed tape)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon

ESPN — Michigan St. at Northwestern

ESPN2 — Duke at Wake Forest

ESPNEWS — Cincinnati at Houston

FS1 — Oklahoma at Kansas St.

NBCSN — Harvard at Yale

2 p.m.

ESPN CLASSIC — FCS, Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida A&M, at Orlando, Fla.

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Regional coverage, Indiana at Ohio St. or Oregon at Arizona

CBS — National coverage, Texas A&M at LSU

ESPN — Wisconsin at Minnesota

ESPN2 — Regional coverage, Indiana at Ohio St. or Oregon at Arizona

NBC — BYU at Notre Dame

NBCSN — James Madison at Towson

4 p.m.

ESPNEWS — New Mexico at Fresno St.

FS1 — California at Stanford

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Vanderbilt at Tennessee

FOX — Arizona St. at UCLA

7:45 p.m.

ESPN — Missouri at Mississippi

8 p.m.

FS1 — Kansas at Iowa St.

8:07 p.m.

ABC — Baylor at Oklahoma St.

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Washington at Oregon St.

GOLF
5:30 a.m.

TGC — European PGA Tour, South African Open Championship, third round, at Johannesburg

1:30 p.m.

TGC — LPGA, Titleholders, third round, at Naples, Fla.

8 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, World Cup, final round, at Cheltenham, Australia

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.

FSN — Tulsa at Creighton

7 p.m.

TRUTV — Coaches vs. Cancer Classic, doubleheader, third place and championship, teams TBD, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

SOCCER
7:40 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool at Everton

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Southampton at Arsenal

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League, Chelsea at West Ham

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — MLS, playoffs, conference championships, leg 2, Houston at Kansas City

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
1:30 p.m.

FSN — Stanford at Texas

Sunday, Nov. 24
AUTO RACING
11 a.m.

NBC — Formula One, Brazilian Grand Prix, at Sao Paulo

CANADIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
6 p.m.

NBCSN — Grey Cup, Hamilton vs. Saskatchewan, at Regina, Saskatchewan

FIGURE SKATING
2 p.m.

NBC — ISU Grand Prix: Skate Russia, at Moscow (same-day tape)

GOLF
5:30 a.m.

TGC — European PGA Tour, South African Open Championship, final round, at Johannesburg

1:30 p.m.

TGC — LPGA, Titleholders, final round, at Naples, Fla.

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN — Hall of Fame Tip-Off, championship, North Carolina-Richmond winner vs. Louisville-Fairfield winner, at Uncasville, Conn.

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Puerto Rico Tip-Off, third place, teams TBD, at San Juan, Puerto Rico

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Puerto Rico Tip-Off, championship, teams TBD, at San Juan, Puerto Rico

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Charleston Classic, championship, teams TBD, at Charleston, S.C.

NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.

CBS — Regional coverage

FOX — Regional coverage, doubleheader

4 p.m.

CBS — Regional coverage

4:25 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, doubleheader game

8 p.m.

NBC — Denver at New England

SOCCER
8:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Tottenham at Manchester City

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester United at Cardiff

9 p.m.

ESPN — MLS, playoffs, conference championships, leg 2, Real Salt Lake at Portland

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
4 p.m.

FS1 — Duke at Marquette

Print
Email
|