National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 9, 2013 at 9:36 PM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Tampa Bay151140225137
Pittsburgh161150224938
Toronto161150225037
Detroit17953214345
Washington16970185344
N.Y. Rangers16880163543
Boston15951194229
Ottawa17764185351
Montreal17881174438
Carolina16673153045
N.Y. Islanders17683154956
New Jersey16475133044
Columbus166100124146
Philadelphia165101112644
Florida173104103460
Buffalo19315173361
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Anaheim181431296344
Colorado151320265027
San Jose161024245936
Chicago161024245643
Phoenix171142245653
St. Louis141022225033
Vancouver181152245246
Minnesota17944224538
Los Angeles161060204540
Nashville16862183749
Dallas16862184447
Winnipeg18792164551
Calgary17692144761
Edmonton184122104470

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Friday's Games

Toronto 2, New Jersey 1, SO

Winnipeg 5, Nashville 0

Colorado 4, Calgary 2

Anaheim 6, Buffalo 2

Saturday's Games

Philadelphia 4, Edmonton 2

Ottawa 3, Florida 2

Columbus 5, N.Y. Islanders 2

Toronto at Boston, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Dallas, 8 p.m.

Washington at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

N.Y. Islanders at Montreal, 6 p.m.

Nashville at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Florida at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

San Jose at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Washington at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Monday's Games

Tampa Bay at Boston, 1 p.m.

Print
Email
|