AP Texas High School Football Top 10 Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 23, 2013 at 12:36 PM

Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Oct. 25-29.

Class 5A

1. Allen (7-0) vs. McKinney Boyd, Friday

2. DeSoto (7-0) vs. Duncanville, Friday

3. Katy (7-0) at Houston Strake Jesuit, Saturday

4. Galena Park North Shore (7-0) at Beaumont West Brook, Friday

5. Houston Lamar (6-0) at Houston Madison, Friday

6. Smithson Valley (7-0) at New Braunfels Canyon, Friday

7. Cibolo Steele (6-1) at SA East Central, Thursday

8. Southlake Carroll (6-1) vs. Keller, Thursday

9. Pflugerville Hendrickson (8-0) vs. Round Rock, Friday

10. Pearland (7-0) vs. Pasadena Memorial, Friday

Class 4A

1. Aledo (7-0) at FW Arlington Heights, Thursday

2. SA Northside Brennan (8-0) at SA Highlands, Thursday

3. Whitehouse (7-0) at Nacogdoches, Friday

4. Humble Summer Creek (7-0) vs. New Caney Porter, Thursday

5. Texas City (7-0) at Galena Park, Friday

6. Denton Guyer (5-2) at WF Rider, Friday

7. Elgin (7-0) vs. Georgetown East View, Friday

8. Cedar Park (6-1) vs. Austin Vandegrift, Friday

9. CC Calallen (6-0) at Victoria West, Friday

10. Wolfforth Frenship (7-0) at Hereford, Friday

Class 3A

1. Gilmer (7-0) at Longview Spring Hill, Friday

2. Argyle (7-0) vs. Frisco Lone Star, Friday

3. Kilgore (6-0) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill, Friday

4. Graham (8-0) idle.

5. Stephenville (6-1) at Venus, Friday

6. Fairfield (8-0) vs. Mexia, Friday

7. Carthage (7-1) at Jasper, Friday

8. Celina (8-0) vs. Aubrey, Friday

9. Port Isabel (8-0) at Hidalgo, Friday

10. Navasota (6-1) at Rockdale, Friday

Class 2A

1. East Bernard (6-0) vs. Van Vleck, Friday

2. Newton (7-0) at Anahuac, Friday

3. Wall (7-0) at Early, Friday

4. Tatum (7-0) vs. Gladewater Sabine, Friday

5. Cisco (7-0) at Hamilton, Friday

6. Hallettsville (7-0) at Vanderbilt Industrial, Friday

7. Franklin (7-0) at Crockett, Friday

8. Cameron Yoe (6-1) at Troy, Friday

9. Refugio (6-1) at Banquete, Friday

10. Hughes Springs (7-0) vs. Elysian Fields, Friday

Class 1A

1. Wellington (6-0) vs. Shamrock, Friday

2. Stratford (7-0) vs. Clarendon, Friday

3. Tenaha (6-1) idle.

4. Falls City (7-0) at Woodsboro, Friday

5. Mason (5-1) at Junction, Friday

6. Stamford (7-1) vs. Forsan, Friday

7. Anson (7-0) vs. Haskell, Friday

8. Pineland West Sabine (6-0) vs. San Augustine, Friday

9. Albany (7-0) at Baird, Friday

10. Muenster (7-0) at Munday, Friday

Print
Email
|