USA Today Top 25 Poll

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 29, 2013 at 11:05 AM

Updated Monday, Sep 30 at 5:06 AM

The USA Today Top 25 football coaches poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Sept. 28, total points based on 25 points for first place through one point for 25th, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. Alabama (59)4-015461
2. Oregon (2)4-014792
3. Ohio State5-013973
4. Clemson (1)4-013524
5. Stanford4-013255
6. Georgia3-1114810
7. Louisville4-011477
8. Florida State4-011298
9. Texas A&M4-110729
10. Oklahoma4-096412
11. LSU4-19316
12. South Carolina3-186013
13. UCLA3-081214
14. Miami4-072715
15. Northwestern4-062016
16. Baylor3-057318
17. Michigan4-054617
18. Washington4-054520
19. Florida3-151519
20. Oklahoma State3-133011
21. Fresno State4-027023
22. Texas Tech4-023125
23. Northern Illinois4-0131NR
24. Arizona State3-1118NR
25. Nebraska3-171NR

Others receiving votes: Mississippi 69, Virginia Tech 54, Wisconsin 47, Maryland 45, Notre Dame 29, Missouri 21, UCF 15, Michigan State 10, Rutgers 9, Oregon State 7, Arizona 1, Cincinnati 1, East Carolina 1, Iowa 1, Utah 1.

Print
Email
|