Friday's Sorted High School Football Scores

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 20, 2013 at 10:34 PM

Updated Friday, Sep 20 at 10:35 PM

CLASS 5A

Abilene Cooper 52, Lubbock Coronado 0

Allen 29, Lewisville Hebron 17

Austin Bowie 42, SA Roosevelt 21

Beaumont West Brook 53, Houston Chavez 24

Cibolo Steele 49, Austin Westlake 21

Clear Brook 20, The Woodlands College Park 9

Converse Judson 49, SA East Central 7

DeSoto 47, Cedar Hill 20

Duncanville 19, Midlothian 17

Euless Trinity 21, Bentonville, Ark. 13

FW Paschal 52, Dallas Sunset 0

Galena Park North Shore 51, Houston Madison 0

Garland Sachse 55, Lewisville Flower Mound 10

Harlingen 45, Brownsville Lopez 0

Harlingen South 14, Brownsville Memorial 0

Houston Bellaire 45, Port Arthur Memorial 42

Katy 42, Katy Mayde Creek 0

La Porte 45, Clute Brazoswood 14

Laredo Alexander 28, Edcouch-Elsa 21

Lewisville 10, Arlington 7

Longview 55, Lufkin 30

Mansfield 14, South Grand Prairie 7

Mansfield Timberview 14, Grand Prairie 7

Mesquite Horn 47, Tyler 17

North Mesquite 30, South Garland 0

Odessa Permian 24, Abilene 14

Pflugerville Hendrickson 42, Bryan 16

Plano 35, Garland Naaman Forest 7

Plano West 44, Mesquite 21

Round Rock 44, Belton 15

San Angelo Central 54, Odessa 21

San Marcos 29, Waco University 8

Weslaco 41, McAllen Memorial 14

CLASS 4A

Angleton 23, Alief Taylor 20

Austin Vandegrift 41, Austin Anderson 0

Canyon Randall 40, Lubbock Monterey 28

Cedar Park 44, Round Rock Westwood 14

Cedar Park Vista Ridge 25, Austin McCallum 10

Dumas 21, Borger 19

Elgin 37, Georgetown 0

Georgetown East View 56, Pflugerville Connally 35

Gregory-Portland 21, Rockport-Fulton 7

Hallsville 56, Lindale 28

Huntsville 42, Bryan Rudder 23

Hutto 56, Bastrop Cedar Creek 8

Leander 40, Pflugerville 3

Leander Rouse 31, Del Valle 10

Port Lavaca Calhoun 47, Austin Reagan 0

Prosper 57, Mansfield Lake Ridge 42

SA Brackenridge 20, Del Rio 14

SA Kennedy 25, Pearsall 7

San Angelo Lake View 52, Midland Greenwood 27

Sulphur Springs 43, Paris 9

Whitehouse 59, Marshall 3

Wolfforth Frenship 42, Amarillo 31

CLASS 3A

Abilene Wylie 38, Brownwood 16

Argyle 45, Kennedale 7

Athens 49, Rusk 0

Bellville 35, Sweeny 21

Boerne 14, Llano 0

Brownsboro 42, Wills Point 6

Buna 28, Hemphill 6

Burnet 34, Fischer Canyon Lake 7

China Spring 33, Alvarado 22

Decatur 45, WF Hirschi 29

Ferris 28, Quinlan Ford 0

Fredericksburg 24, Lampasas 7

Frisco Lone Star 51, Van Alstyne 28

Gainesville 29, Springtown 18

Gatesville 23, Taylor 13

Geronimo Navarro 42, Marion 13

Gonzales 55, Austin Lanier 6

Graham 44, Breckenridge 0

Hondo 21, Eagle Pass Winn 7

Ingleside 42, Beeville Jones 0

Iowa Park 52, Mineral Wells 13

Kaufman 27, Van 6

Kilgore 48, Mount Pleasant 20

Kingsville King 48, Hidalgo 7

Krum 27, Paradise 7

La Feria 42, Santa Rosa 3

La Vernia 31, Wimberley 16

Liberty Hill 49, Rockdale 28

Longview Spring Hill 35, Bullard Brook Hill 14

Lorena 50, Grandview 29

Madisonville 44, Crockett 6

Melissa 42, Farmersville 20

Monahans 27, Fort Stockton 0

Navasota 65, Lexington 0

Orangefield 19, Beaumont Kelly 14

Pleasanton 35, Lytle 14

Port Isabel 49, Brownsville St. Joseph 18

Poteet 50, Charlotte 6

Princeton 28, Dallas Samuell 14

Raymondville 36, Sinton 29

Shallowater 48, Dalhart 7

Stephenville 56, Waco La Vega 23

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 15, Commerce 14

Tyler Chapel Hill 62, Palestine 27

CLASS 2A

Alpine 60, Anthony 0

Amarillo Highland Park 38, Wheeler 20

Bangs 25, Coleman 14

Bishop 56, Benavides 0

Bowie 42, Alvord 24

Brock 54, Chico 0

Callisburg 49, Whitewright 6

Canadian 34, Abernathy 7

Childress 42, Floydada 6

Cisco 47, Godley 19

Comanche 26, Brady 7

Comfort 38, Bandera 21

Cooper 51, Pattonville Prairiland 0

Denver City 47, Coahoma 0

Dimmitt 41, Bovina 6

Dublin 42, Valley Mills 0

East Chambers 10, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 7

Falfurrias 40, CC John Paul 0

Franklin 49, Caldwell 14

Garrison 34, San Augustine 21

Groveton 16, Shelbyville 14

Gunter 19, Howe 0

Hawkins 48, Cumby 0

Henrietta 35, Quanah 22

Idalou 21, Friona 0

Ingram Moore 33, SA St. Anthony 26

Jefferson 21, Hooks 8

Kermit 26, Eldorado 6

Luling 33, Devine 26

Merkel 26, Hawley 14

Millsap 21, Windthorst 20

Muleshoe 42, Lubbock Roosevelt 12

New Boston 41, Paris North Lamar 7

Nocona 42, Ponder 24

Pilot Point 28, Aubrey 21

Post 27, Tahoka 20

Sanford-Fritch 25, Stinnett West Texas 7

Spearman 38, Sunray 19

Sunnyvale 44, Maypearl 21

Teague 56, Groesbeck 22

Troup 28, Arp 14

Tuscola Jim Ned 21, Forsan 14

White Oak 30, Ore City 0

Whitesboro 55, Bonham 0

Winnsboro 15, Mount Vernon 14

CLASS 1A

Anson 47, Miles 0

Anton 56, Whitharral 6

Axtell 39, Dawson 0

Blum 34, Abbott 16

Bremond 21, Burton 0

Colmesneil 42, Evadale 8

Crosbyton 45, Sundown 28

De Leon 33, Meridian 6

Electra 45, Haskell 34

Frost 49, Itasca 20

Granger 13, Thrall 0

Gruver 48, Clarendon 0

Hico 48, Palmer 14

Honey Grove 34, Bogata Rivercrest 20

Hubbard 20, Italy 7

Jewett Leon 46, Somerville 20

La Villa 49, Harlingen Marine Military 6

Morton 28, Lockney 22

Munday 57, Bronte 14

New Deal 47, Farwell 14

Petrolia 13, Archer City 12

Price Carlisle 17, Wolfe City 16

Ralls 42, Lubbock Christian 22

Sabinal 62, SA Brooks 6

San Saba 30, Hamilton 0

Santo 34, Olney 12

Savoy 62, Bowie Gold-Burg 6

Seymour 36, WF City View 14

Springlake-Earth 34, Smyer 0

Stamford 53, Colorado City 14

Stratford 29, Littlefield 14

Sudan 35, Plains 6

Wellington 56, Vega 6

Wortham 36, Malakoff Cross Roads 14

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Addison Trinity 37, Frisco Wakeland 34

Argyle Liberty Christian 40, Arlington Grace Prep 0

Austin Hyde Park 50, Austin St. Stephen 6

Baytown Christian 48, High Island 14

Carrollton Prince of Peace 49, Dallas Lutheran 8

Dallas Bishop Dunne 59, North Dallas 14

Dallas First Baptist 70, FW Lake Country 0

FW All Saints 58, Dallas St. Mark 21

FW Nolan 41, Dallas Spruce 12

FW Southwest Christian 52, Frisco Legacy Christian 21

FW Temple Christian 24, McKinney Christian 7

FW Trinity Valley 19, Austin St. Andrew's 13

Grapevine Faith 33, Clarksville 6

Houston Lutheran South 52, Houston KIPP 6

Irving Cistercian 28, Dallas Greenhill 21

Katy Pope John 18, Bay Area Christian 12

Midland Christian 62, Seminole 0

Plano Prestonwood 56, Dallas Roosevelt 17

SA Central Catholic 28, SA Highlands 25

SA Winston 59, Prairie Lea 13

Tomball Concordia 41, Hitchcock 0

Tyler Gorman 53, Tyler All Saints 12

SIX-MAN

Calvert 45, Buckholts 26

Chillicothe 38, Bryson 32

Crowell 78, Turkey Valley 40

Follett 76, Happy 28

Hart 66, Hedley 20

Ira 48, Garden City 28

Iredell 48, Bynum 12

Jonesboro 39, Zephyr 20

Lamesa Klondike 54, Wellman-Union 6

Lefors 107, Miami 28

Lenorah Grady 64, Midland Trinity 16

Lometa 60, Cherokee 6

Loop 54, Lorenzo 7

Loraine 64, Rotan 18

Milford 58, Avalon 8

Oakwood 41, Trinidad 28

Paducah 107, Matador Motley County 68

Rankin 64, Meadow 32

Robert Lee 72, Sterling City 26

Ropesville Ropes 50, Nazareth 15

Rule 50, Woodson 0

Southland 47, Cotton Center 0

Throckmorton 86, FW Nazarene 40

Vernon Northside 70, Saint Jo 24

Water Valley 70, Abilene Christian 24

OTHER

Casady, Okla. 36, Dallas Episcopal 33

Fort Worth Christian 30, Gainesville State School 14

Holland Hall, Okla. 37, Arlington Oakridge 7

Plainview Christian def. Lazbuddie , forfeit

SA Northside Brennan 48, SA Southwest 0

Stephenville Faith 48, Brownwood Victory Life 0

Waco Live Oak Classical School 48, San Marcos Christian Homeschool 2

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Alba-Golden vs. Celeste, ccd.

Altair Rice vs. East Bernard, ccd.

Aransas Pass vs. Orange Grove, ppd. to Sept. 21.

Atlanta vs. Gladewater, ppd. to Sept. 21.

Bellaire Episcopal vs. Brookshire Royal, ccd.

Ben Bolt vs. Pettus, ppd. to Sept. 21.

Bullard vs. Huntington, ccd.

Carrizo Springs vs. Jourdanton, susp.

CC Carroll vs. CC Calallen, ccd.

CC King vs. Victoria East, ccd.

CC Tuloso-Midway vs. CC West Oso, susp.

Christoval vs. Mason, ccd.

College Station vs. Austin St. Michael, ccd.

Conroe Caney Creek vs. Montgomery, ppd. to Sept. 21.

Daingerfield vs. Gilmer, ppd. to Sept. 21.

Edna vs. Yoakum, ccd.

El Campo vs. Richmond Foster, ccd.

Galveston O'Connell vs. Houston Westbury Christian, ppd. to Sept. 21.

Gladewater Sabine vs. Harleton, ppd. to Sept. 21.

Glen Rose vs. Crandall, ccd.

Holland vs. Bartlett, ppd. to Sept. 21.

Houston Christian vs. Houston St. John's, ppd. to Sept. 21.

Houston Langham Creek vs. Cypress Fairbanks, ppd. to Sept. 21.

Houston Sam Houston vs. Cleveland Tarkington, ccd.

Houston Worthing vs. Fort Bend March shall, ccd.

Iola vs. Anderson-Shiro, ccd.

Joaquin vs. Burkeville, ccd.

Kenedy vs. Woodsboro, ccd

Klein Forest vs. Humble Kingwood, ppd. to Sept. 21.

Lake Travis vs. A&M Consolidated, ccd.

Leakey vs. Runge, ccd.

Lovelady vs. Hull-Daisetta, ppd. to Oct. 17.

Menard vs. Rocksprings, ccd.

Mertzon Irion County vs. June ction, ccd.

Monte Alto vs. CC London, ppd.

Normangee vs. Snook, ppd. to Sept. 21.

Pasadena Rayburn vs. Houston Northbrook, ppd. to Sept. 21.

Rio Hondo vs. Rio Grande City Grulla, ccd.

Rosenberg Terry vs. Fort Bend Travis, ccd.

Sabine Pass vs. Warren, ccd.

Santa March ia vs. San Diego, ccd.

Schulenburg vs. Flatonia, ccd.

Silsbee vs. Livingston, ccd.

Somerset vs. Cuero, ccd.

Spring vs. Klein Collins, ppd. to Sept. 21.

Tenaha vs. Pineland West Sabine, ccd.

Tomball Rosehill vs. Bryan St. Joseph, ccd.

Tyler Lee vs. Texarkana Texas, ppd. to Sept. 21.

Universal City Randolph vs. Shiner, ccd.

Valera Panther Creek vs. Rochelle, ccd.

Waco Texas Christian vs. Bryan Brazos Christian, ccd.

Waller vs. Brenham, ppd. to Sept. 21.

West Orange-Stark vs. Jasper, ccd.

Print
Email
|