NBA Draft Early Entries

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on June 18, 2013 at 12:06 PM

Draft: Thursday, June 27
At The Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Players may withdraw by Monday, June 17:

Steven Adams, Pittsburgh, 7-0, freshman

C.J. Aiken, Saint Joseph's, 6-9, junior

Anthony Bennett, UNLV, 6-8, freshman

Vander Blue, Marquette, 6-4, junior

Lorenzo Brown, N.C. State, 6-5, junior

Reggie Bullock, North Carolina, 6-7, junior

Trey Burke, Michigan, 6-0, sophomore

Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Georgia, 6-5, sophomore

Michael Carter-Williams, Syracuse, 6-5, sophomore

Adrien Coleman, Bethune-Cookman, 6-5, junior

Allen Crabbe, California, 6-6, junior

Dewayne Dedmon, Southern Cal, 7-0, junior

Gorgui Dieng, Louisville, 6-11, junior

Jamaal Franklin, San Diego State, 6-5, junior

Keyondrei "Kiwi" Gardner, Midland (Texas) JC, 5-7, freshman

Archie Goodwin, Kentucky, 6-4, freshman

Tim Hardaway Jr., Michigan, 6-6, junior

Grant Jerrett, Arizona, 6-10, freshman

Christian Kabongo, New Mexico State, 6-4, sophomore

Myck Kabongo, Texas, 6-1, sophomore

Shane Larkin, Miami, 5-11, sophomore

Ricky Ledo, Providence, 6-7, freshman

Alex Len, Maryland, 7-1, sophomore

C.J. Leslie, N.C. State, 6-9, junior

Nurideen Lindsey, Rider, 6-3, junior

Amath M'Baye, Oklahoma, 6-9, junior

Ray McCallum, Detroit, 6-3, junior

Ben McLemore, Kansas, 6-5, freshman

Tony Mitchell, North Texas, 6-8, sophomore

Shabazz Muhammad, UCLA, 6-6, freshman

Nerlens Noel, Kentucky, 6-10, freshman

Victor Oladipo, Indiana, 6-5, junior

Kelly Olynyk, Gonzaga, 7-0, junior

Otto Porter Jr., Georgetown, 6-8, sophomore

Marshawn Powell, Arkansas, 6-7, junior

Phil Pressey, Missouri, 5-11, junior

Andre Roberson, Colorado, 6-7, junior

Trevis Simpson, UNC-Greensboro, 6-4, junior

Tony Snell, New Mexico, 6-7, junior

Tahj Tate, Delaware State, 6-4, sophomore

John Taylor, Fresno Pacific, 6-1, junior

Adonis Thomas, Memphis, 6-7, sophomore

Deshaun Thomas, Ohio State, 6-7, junior

B.J. Young, Arkansas, 6-3, sophomore

Cody Zeller, Indiana, 6-11, sophomore

International

Alejandro Abrines, Barcelona (Spain), 6-6, 1993 (birth year)

Giannis Antetokounmpo, Filathlitikos (Greece), 6-9, 1994

Laszlo Dobos, Zaragoza (Spain), 7-3, 1993

Rudy Gobert, Cholet (France), 7-0, 1992

Livio Jean-Charles, ASVEL (France), 6-8, 1993

Sergey Karasev, Triumph (Russia), 6-7, 1993

Raul Neto, Lagun Aro GBC (Spain), 6-1, 1992

Lucas Riva Nogueira, Estudiantes (Spain), 7-0, 1992

Alexandre Paranhos, Flamengo (Brazil), 6-8, 1992

Bogdan Radosavljevic, Bayern Munich (Germany), 6-11, 1993

Dennis Schroder, New Yorker Phantoms (Germany), 6-1, 1993

Strahinja Stojacic, Smederevo (Serbia), 6-5, 1992

Daniel Theis, Ratiopharm (Germany), 6-8, 1992

Janis Timma, Ventspils (Latvia), 6-7, 1992

Marko Todorovic, Barcelona (Spain), 6-10, 1992

Note: Country indicates where team plays, not country of nationality.

Print
Email
|