Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 30, 2013 at 2:36 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Pittsburgh352780541218414-4-013-4-010-4-0
d-Montreal33217547104839-4-312-3-26-5-3
d-Winnipeg351815238881038-8-010-7-27-6-0
Boston33218446957511-2-210-6-28-4-1
Ottawa34199644897213-2-36-7-36-4-3
Toronto35191244210810010-6-29-6-27-5-2
New Jersey341511838869410-5-25-6-68-3-2
N.Y. Rangers331614335788110-6-26-8-16-5-1
N.Y. Islanders3416153351001106-11-210-4-15-7-1
Carolina32151523289967-9-08-6-23-9-0
Washington33151713194938-8-07-9-19-3-0
Tampa Bay34151813111010310-7-15-11-08-3-0
Philadelphia3414173319010410-5-24-12-14-8-2
Buffalo341316531911076-6-27-10-37-5-2
Florida351019626851235-8-55-11-14-6-4
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Chicago332553531097312-3-113-2-29-0-0
d-Anaheim342374501068813-4-010-3-45-4-3
d-Vancouver34199644928610-5-39-4-38-3-1
Minnesota332011242938312-3-18-8-19-3-1
Los Angeles331912240978212-4-17-8-15-5-0
Detroit34171253990859-5-38-7-24-4-5
San Jose331611638828210-1-46-10-25-4-1
St. Louis33171423694938-7-19-7-16-5-0
Dallas331614335921008-7-28-7-16-2-1
Columbus351414735859610-4-54-10-26-5-3
Nashville34141463487959-3-45-11-23-4-2
Edmonton33131373383956-5-47-8-34-4-1
Phoenix341415533929810-7-14-8-46-6-1
Calgary3313164309311410-6-23-10-24-3-3
Colorado331118426831089-6-12-12-34-10-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Friday's Games

Tampa Bay 5, New Jersey 4, SO

Dallas 5, Minnesota 3

Anaheim 2, Chicago 1

Columbus 6, Calgary 4

Saturday's Games

Philadelphia 3, Boston 1

N.Y. Islanders at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Nashville at Colorado, 3 p.m.

Carolina at Winnipeg, 3 p.m.

Toronto at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Washington at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Phoenix at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Chicago at Detroit, 12:30 p.m.

Washington at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Los Angeles at Dallas, 6 p.m.

Anaheim at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Boston at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.

Monday's Games

N.Y. Islanders at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Nashville at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Calgary at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Vancouver at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|