Thursday's Time Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 21, 2013 at 8:05 AM

Updated Thursday, Mar 21 at 8:06 AM

All Times EDT
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
NCAA
Second Round
EAST REGIONAL
At Rupp Arena
Lexington, Ky.

Butler vs. Bucknell, 12:40 p.m.

Marquette vs. Davidson, 30 minutes following

At HP Pavilion
San Jose, Calif.

UNLV vs. California, 7:27 p.m.

Syracuse vs. Montana, 30 minutes following

SOUTH REGIONAL
At The Palace of Auburn Hills
Auburn Hills, Mich.

Michigan vs. South Dakota State, 7:15 p.m.

VCU vs. Akron, 30 minutes following

MIDWEST REGIONAL
At Rupp Arena
Lexington, Ky.

Louisville vs. N.C. A&T, 6:50 p.m.

Colorado State vs. Missouri, 30 minutes following

At The Palace of Auburn Hills
Auburn Hills, Mich.

Michigan State vs. Valparaiso, 12:15 p.m

Memphis vs. Saint Mary's (Cal), 30 minutes following

At HP Pavilion
San Jose, Calif.

Saint Louis vs. New Mexico State, 2:10 p.m.

Oklahoma State vs. Oregon, 30 minutes following

WEST REGIONAL
At EnergySolutions Arena
Salt Lake City

Pittsburgh vs. Wichita State, 1:40 p.m.

Gonzaga vs. Southern, 30 minutes following

Arizona vs. Belmont, 7:20 p.m.

New Mexico vs. Harvard, 30 minutes following

NIT
Second Round

Denver at Maryland, 7 p.m.

WNIT
First Round

Butler at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Iona at Drexel, 7 p.m.

Harvard at Hartford, 7 p.m.

Akron at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

SMU at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Boston U., 7 p.m.

Army at Fordham, 7 p.m.

NC A&T at James Madison, 7 p.m.

Richmond at NC State, 7 p.m.

Davidson at Old Dominion, 7 p.m

Appalachian State at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Florida at Florida International, 7 p.m.

Winthrop at Florida Gulf Coast, 7:05 p.m.

Indiana State at Youngstown St., 7:05 p.m.

Texas Southern at Kansas State, 8 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Illinois, 8 p.m.

East Carolina at Western Kentucky, 8 p.m.

Memphis at Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Sam Houston State at Tulane, 8 p.m.

IUPUI at Illinois State, 8:05 p.m.

Northern Colorado at Wyoming, 9 p.m.

Hawaii at San Diego, 9 p.m.

Seattle at Saint Mary's (Cal), 10 p.m.

PRESEASON BASEBALL

Toronto vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Chicago White Sox at Glendale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. L.A. Dodgers at Glendale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Oakland vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Cleveland vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

Washington vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.

Houston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 6:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 7:05 p.m.

Minnesota vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 7:05 p.m.

Philadelphia vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 7:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.

Colorado vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.

NBA

Portland at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Denver, 9 p.m.

Minnesota at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

NHL

Toronto at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Montreal at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Florida at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Boston at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Washington at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Dallas at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|