BC-BKC--Standings,9Takes, BKC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 16, 2013 at 1:06 AM

tx

College Basketball Standings
By The Associated Press
America East Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Stony Brook142.875247.774
Vermont115.6882110.677
Boston U.115.6881712.586
Hartford106.6251713.567
Albany (NY)97.5632310.697
Maine610.3751119.367
New Hampshire511.313920.310
UMBC511.313823.258
Binghamton115.063327.100

___

Atlantic 10 Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Saint Louis133.813256.806
VCU124.750257.781
Butler115.688267.788
Temple115.688239.719
La Salle115.688219.700
UMass97.5632110.677
Xavier97.5631714.548
Charlotte88.5002111.656
Saint Joseph's88.5001813.581
Richmond88.5001814.563
Dayton79.4381714.548
St. Bonaventure79.4381415.483
George Washington79.4381317.433
Rhode Island313.188821.276
Fordham313.188724.226
Duquesne115.063822.267

___

Atlantic Coast Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Miami153.833256.806
Duke144.778275.844
North Carolina126.667239.719
NC State117.611249.727
Virginia117.6112111.656
Florida St.99.5001815.545
Maryland810.4442211.667
Boston College711.3891617.485
Georgia Tech612.3331615.516
Wake Forest612.3331318.419
Clemson513.2781318.419
Virginia Tech414.2221319.406

___

Atlantic Sun Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Mercer144.7782311.676
Florida Gulf Coast135.7222410.706
Stetson117.6111516.484
SC-Upstate99.5001617.485
Jacksonville99.5001418.438
N. Kentucky99.5001116.407
North Florida810.4441319.406
ETSU810.4441022.313
Lipscomb711.3891218.400
Kennesaw St.216.111327.100

MORE

Print
Email
|