Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 5, 2013 at 9:35 PM

Updated Tuesday, Mar 5 at 9:35 PM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Montreal2214443268538-3-26-1-24-4-2
d-Pittsburgh2315803081676-4-09-4-05-4-0
d-Carolina2213812767616-4-07-4-12-5-0
Boston1914323057426-2-18-1-14-3-0
Toronto2314902868575-5-09-4-05-4-0
Ottawa2312742852449-1-23-6-25-2-1
New Jersey2210752554606-2-24-5-37-2-1
Philadelphia23111112366687-3-14-8-03-4-0
N.Y. Rangers2010822251518-4-12-4-12-4-1
Winnipeg21101012155644-6-06-4-13-3-0
N.Y. Islanders2291122064753-8-16-3-14-5-0
Buffalo2491322062774-6-15-7-14-5-1
Tampa Bay2291211976716-4-13-8-06-1-0
Washington2081111755595-5-03-6-15-2-0
Florida2261151755823-5-43-6-12-4-3
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Chicago2219034170419-0-110-0-28-0-0
d-Anaheim2115333375608-1-07-2-32-2-3
d-Vancouver2111642661586-3-25-3-26-1-1
Phoenix2211832567638-4-13-4-24-3-1
Los Angeles2011722454486-1-15-6-12-1-0
Dallas2211922461635-4-16-5-14-1-0
St. Louis2111822460615-5-16-3-16-5-0
Minnesota2111822449518-2-13-6-15-3-1
Detroit2210842461597-4-23-4-24-3-4
San Jose2010642447447-1-33-5-12-2-1
Nashville239952347595-2-34-7-22-3-2
Calgary208842057685-5-23-3-23-3-3
Colorado208842050606-2-12-6-34-4-0
Edmonton218942051584-4-24-5-23-4-1
Columbus2261241649664-4-32-8-13-4-2

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Monday's Games

Phoenix 5, Anaheim 4, SO

Toronto 4, New Jersey 2

Pittsburgh 4, Tampa Bay 3

Los Angeles 5, Nashville 1

Tuesday's Games

Carolina 4, Buffalo 2

Tampa Bay at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Montreal at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Boston at Washington, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers, 7:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

San Jose at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

St. Louis at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Ottawa at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Chicago, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Calgary, 9:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Toronto at Boston, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Florida at Washington, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Edmonton at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Dallas at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|