BC-BKC--BKC Glance,8th add, BKC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 17, 2013 at 1:36 AM

All Times EST
SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Florida111.917213.875
Alabama93.750178.680
Mississippi84.667196.760
Kentucky84.667178.680
Missouri75.583187.720
Arkansas75.583169.640
LSU66.500158.652
Tennessee66.5001410.583
Georgia66.5001213.480
Texas A&M57.4171510.600
Vanderbilt48.3331113.458
Auburn39.250916.360
South Carolina210.1671213.480
Mississippi St.210.167717.292

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Tennessee 88, Kentucky 58

Florida 83, Auburn 52

Arkansas 73, Missouri 71

Alabama 68, South Carolina 58

LSU 80, Mississippi St. 68

Vanderbilt 63, Texas A&M 56

Mississippi 84, Georgia 74, OT

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
North
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Elon113.786188.692
Samford86.5711017.370
W. Carolina87.5331116.407
Appalachian St.77.5001114.440
Chattanooga68.4291116.407
UNC Greensboro58.385717.292
South
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Davidson141.933197.731
Coll. of Charleston114.733198.704
Georgia Southern59.3571116.407
Wofford510.3331117.393
Furman311.214619.240
The Citadel312.200619.240

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Samford 64, Furman 53

Coll. of Charleston 69, Georgia Southern 60

Elon 80, W. Carolina 73, OT

Wofford 78, Chattanooga 58

Davidson 72, The Citadel 57

Sunday's Games

Appalachian St. at UNC Greensboro, 2 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Stephen F. Austin122.857213.875
Northwestern St.122.857186.750
Oral Roberts113.7861610.615
SE Louisiana85.6151013.435
Sam Houston St.76.5381411.560
Nicholls St.58.385617.261
McNeese St.49.3081013.435
Cent. Arkansas410.286915.375
Texas A&M-CC310.231419.174
Lamar112.077322.120

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Sam Houston St. 80, Cent. Arkansas 75

Northwestern St. 84, Nicholls St. 79

SE Louisiana 54, Stephen F. Austin 50

McNeese St. 69, Lamar 62

Oral Roberts 56, Texas A&M-CC 51

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Print
Email
|