NCAA Basketball

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 17, 2013 at 1:36 AM

All Times EST
AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Stony Brook102.833196.760
Vermont94.692169.640
Boston U84.6671411.560
Albany (NY)85.615198.704
Hartford76.5381412.538
Maine67.4621115.423
UMBC48.333619.240
New Hampshire38.273716.304
Binghamton112.077323.115

___

Friday's Games

Stony Brook 65, Vermont 48

Saturday's Games

Maine 64, Binghamton 60

Albany (NY) 75, Hartford 49

Sunday's Games

New Hampshire at Boston U., 1 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
VCU92.818215.808
St. Louis82.800195.792
Butler83.727215.808
La Salle83.727186.750
Xavier, Ohio74.6361410.583
Charlotte65.545187.720
Temple65.545178.680
UMass65.545168.667
George Washington55.5001112.478
Richmond56.4551511.577
St. Joseph's56.4551311.542
Dayton47.3641411.560
St. Bonaventure47.3641113.458
Rhode Island38.273816.333
Fordham29.182620.231
Duquesne110.091817.320

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Dayton 70, Xavier 59

La Salle 76, Saint Joseph's 64

Butler 68, Fordham 63

Temple 83, UMass 82

Richmond 83, St. Bonaventure 80, OT

Saint Louis 76, Charlotte 58

Rhode Island 67, Duquesne 62

VCU 84, George Washington 57

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Miami1101.000203.870
Duke93.750223.880
Virginia84.667187.720
NC State75.583187.720
North Carolina75.583178.680
Maryland66.500187.720
Florida St.66.5001411.560
Clemson57.4171311.542
Georgia Tech48.3331410.583
Wake Forest49.3081114.440
Boston College39.2501114.440
Virginia Tech210.1671114.440

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

North Carolina 93, Virginia 81

Florida St. 69, Boston College 66

NC State 90, Virginia Tech 86, OT

Georgia Tech 57, Wake Forest 56

Maryland 83, Duke 81

Sunday's Games

Miami at Clemson, 6 p.m.

Print
Email
|