BC-BKC--BKC Glance,10th Add, BKC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 17, 2013 at 1:36 AM

All Times EST
WEST COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Gonzaga1201.000252.926
St. Mary's (CA)112.846225.815
BYU94.692198.704
Santa Clara75.583198.704
San Diego66.5001314.481
Pepperdine49.3081214.462
San Francisco49.3081115.423
Portland310.2311018.357
Loyola Marymount112.077818.308

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Gonzaga 71, San Francisco 61

Saint Mary's (Cal) 61, Loyola Marymount 50

BYU 86, Portland 72

Santa Clara 70, Pepperdine 60

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Louisiana Tech1401.000233.885
Denver132.867178.680
New Mexico St.123.800189.667
Utah St.95.643186.750
Texas-Arlington95.643149.609
Idaho510.333916.360
San Jose St.311.214916.360
Texas St.311.214719.269
UTSA212.143619.240
Seattle213.133718.280

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

UTSA 73, Texas St. 62

Texas-Arlington 65, Seattle 63

Denver 62, San Jose St. 41

Louisiana Tech 67, Idaho 61

Utah St. 73, New Mexico St. 69

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

INDEPENDENTS
AllGames
WLPCT
CS Bakersfield1016.385
New Orleans714.333

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

No games scheduled

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Print
Email
|