BC-BKC--BKC Glance,9th add, BKC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 17, 2013 at 1:35 AM

All Times EST
SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Southern U.122.857188.692
Texas Southern112.8461214.462
Ark.-Pine Bluff113.7861214.462
Alcorn St.77.500920.310
Prairie View67.4621115.423
Alabama St.67.462818.308
Jackson St68.429716.304
Alabama A&M58.385915.375
MVSU410.286420.167
Grambling St.014.000023.000

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Texas Southern 75, Ark.-Pine Bluff 69

Southern U. 58, Alabama St. 49

Prairie View 80, MVSU 77

Alabama A&M 72, Alcorn St. 65

Jackson St. 77, Grambling St. 38

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St123.800217.750
W.Illinois113.786196.760
N. Dakota St114.733207.741
Oakland104.7141513.536
Nebraska-Omaha68.429918.333
IPFW59.3571216.429
S. Dakota410.286818.308
UMKC410.286721.250
IUPUI113.071622.214

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

S. Dakota St. 64, W. Illinois 55

Oakland 86, UMKC 74

IPFW 64, South Dakota 51

N. Dakota St. 75, IUPUI 39

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
East
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Middle Tennessee151.938225.815
South Alabama124.750159.625
FIU98.5291412.538
W. Kentucky79.4381314.481
FAU710.4121216.429
Troy610.3751116.407
West
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arkansas St.116.647179.654
UALR97.5631512.556
La.-Lafayette610.3751017.370
North Texas512.2941018.357
La.-Monroe313.188418.182

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Arkansas St. 87, Louisiana-Monroe 54

FIU 87, W. Kentucky 82

Middle Tennessee 66, UALR 61

Louisiana-Lafayette 58, FAU 57

North Texas 63, Troy 61

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Print
Email
|