Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 16, 2013 at 9:35 PM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-New Jersey159332141366-1-13-2-27-2-1
d-Boston128221834294-1-14-1-13-2-0
d-Carolina138411741373-2-05-2-10-2-0
Pittsburgh1510502048353-3-07-2-05-3-0
Montreal138411736335-3-03-1-12-4-1
Toronto148601640362-4-06-2-03-2-0
Ottawa147521635275-1-22-4-03-1-0
Tampa Bay147611555455-2-12-4-05-1-0
N.Y. Rangers137511536345-2-12-3-02-4-1
Philadelphia156811337454-1-12-7-01-4-0
N.Y. Islanders146711345472-5-04-2-14-4-0
Buffalo156811343503-3-13-5-04-4-1
Florida144641235532-2-32-4-12-2-3
Washington145811140493-4-02-4-13-2-0
Winnipeg135711133433-4-02-3-12-2-0
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Chicago1411032548293-0-18-0-24-0-0
d-Anaheim1310212147354-1-06-1-12-1-1
d-Vancouver138321838295-2-13-1-16-0-1
Nashville147341828263-1-24-2-21-2-2
St. Louis148511748453-3-15-2-05-4-0
Dallas158611738393-1-15-5-03-1-0
San Jose147431737335-1-22-3-12-1-1
Detroit147521638415-3-12-2-13-2-2
Phoenix146621435384-3-12-3-12-3-1
Minnesota146621430365-2-11-4-12-2-1
Edmonton135531329342-2-23-3-12-2-1
Los Angeles125521228332-1-13-4-11-1-0
Colorado125611127323-2-12-4-03-3-0
Calgary124531135442-4-22-1-11-2-2
Columbus144821031433-4-21-4-02-2-1

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Friday's Games

Buffalo 4, Boston 2

New Jersey 5, Philadelphia 3

Pittsburgh 3, Winnipeg 1

Anaheim 5, Detroit 2

Chicago 4, San Jose 1

St. Louis 5, Calgary 2

Dallas 4, Vancouver 3

Los Angeles 2, Columbus 1

Saturday's Games

Tampa Bay 6, Florida 5, OT

N.Y. Islanders 5, New Jersey 1

Ottawa at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Colorado at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Pittsburgh at Buffalo, 12:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Chicago, 3:30 p.m.

Boston at Winnipeg, 6 p.m.

Calgary at Dallas, 6 p.m.

Detroit at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Washington at N.Y. Rangers, 6 p.m.

St. Louis at Vancouver, 9 p.m.

Monday's Games

Ottawa at New Jersey, 1 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Islanders, 1 p.m.

Nashville at Colorado, 3 p.m.

Carolina at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Calgary at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Columbus at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|