BC-BKC--BKC Glance,8th add, BKC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 27, 2013 at 1:07 AM

All Times EST
SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Mississippi601.000172.895
Florida601.000162.889
Missouri42.667154.789
Kentucky42.667136.684
Alabama42.667127.632
Arkansas33.500127.632
South Carolina24.333127.632
Texas A&M24.333127.632
Tennessee24.333108.556
Vanderbilt24.333810.444
Auburn24.333811.421
Georgia24.333811.421
Mississippi St.24.333711.389
LSU15.167107.588

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

South Carolina 75, Arkansas 54

Tennessee 54, Alabama 53

Kentucky 75, LSU 70

Missouri 81, Vanderbilt 59

Georgia 59, Texas A&M 52

Mississippi 63, Auburn 61

Florida 82, Mississippi St. 47

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
North
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Elon62.750137.650
Samford52.714713.350
W. Carolina54.556813.381
Appalachian St.44.500811.421
Chattanooga34.429812.400
UNC Greensboro34.429513.278
South
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Davidson81.889137.650
Coll. of Charleston63.667147.667
Georgia Southern35.375912.429
Furman25.286513.278
Wofford26.250813.381
The Citadel18.111415.211

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Georgia Southern 72, W. Carolina 66

Davidson 79, Appalachian St. 56

Elon 70, The Citadel 66

Coll. of Charleston 79, Wofford 50

Sunday's Games

Chattanooga at UNC Greensboro, 2 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Stephen F. Austin71.875162.889
Oral Roberts71.875128.600
Northwestern St.62.750126.667
SE Louisiana53.625711.389
Nicholls St.53.625612.333
Sam Houston St.44.500119.550
Cent. Arkansas35.375810.444
McNeese St.26.250810.444
Texas A&M-CC17.125216.111
Lamar08.000218.100

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Northwestern St. 61, Stephen F. Austin 57

Cent. Arkansas 88, Lamar 59

SE Louisiana 67, Texas A&M-CC 53

Nicholls St. 70, Sam Houston St. 67, OT

Oral Roberts 75, McNeese St. 54

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Print
Email
|