College Basketball Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 20, 2012 at 2:36 PM

Updated Tuesday, Nov 20 at 4:02 PM

All Times EST
Tuesday, Nov. 20
EAST

La Salle at Hartford, Noon

James Madison vs. Youngstown St. at the A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, 4:30 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

Army at St. Francis (NY), 7 p.m.

Columbia at Villanova, 7 p.m.

Boston U. at Rutgers, 7:30 p.m.

Harvard at Saint Joseph's, 7:30 p.m.

CCSU at UMBC, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Canisius, 8 p.m.

SOUTH

Monmouth (NJ) vs. South Alabama at GSU Sports Arena, Atlanta, 4 p.m.

Troy vs. SE Missouri at McKenzie Arena, Chattanooga, Tenn., 4:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at Chattanooga, 7 p.m.

Appalachian St. at East Carolina, 7 p.m.

Savannah St. at Florida, 7 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Georgia St., 7 p.m.

Toccoa Falls at NC Central, 7 p.m.

Wofford at Richmond, 7 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at UCF, 7 p.m.

Lenoir-Rhyne at Winthrop, 7 p.m.

ETSU at Charleston Southern, 7:30 p.m.

Johnson & Wales (NC) at Coastal Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

Albany (NY) at SC State, 7:30 p.m.

Bradley at South Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Northwestern St. at LSU, 8 p.m.

Lafayette at Maryland, 8 p.m.

McNeese St. at Mississippi, 8 p.m.

Blue Mountain at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Prairie View at UAB, 8 p.m.

Lynn at UT-Martin, 8 p.m.

Louisiana College at SE Louisiana, 8:15 p.m.

Oakwood at Alabama A&M, 8:30 p.m.

Evansville at Tennessee Tech, 8:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Indiana St. at Ball St., 7 p.m.

Campbell at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.

Judson at IPFW, 7 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at Kent St., 7 p.m.

Hampton at Ohio, 7 p.m.

NC A&T at Iowa St., 8 p.m.

Boise St. at Michigan St., 8 p.m.

Delaware St. at Northwestern, 8 p.m.

S. Illinois at SIU-Edwardsville, 8 p.m.

Presbyterian at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

Longwood at Creighton, 8:05 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Illinois St., 8:05 p.m.

Southern Cal at Illinois, Mid

SOUTHWEST

Navy at TCU, 7 p.m.

Florida A&M at Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Liberty at Sam Houston St., 8 p.m.

Oakland at Texas Southern, 8 p.m.

Pepperdine at Houston Baptist, 8:05 p.m.

Jarvis Christian at Stephen F. Austin, 8:30 p.m.

Grambling St. at Texas Tech, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Cornell at Arizona St., 9 p.m.

E. Washington vs. Utah Valley at The Leavey Center, Santa Clara, Calif., 9 p.m.

UC Santa Cruz at San Jose St., 10 p.m.

Green Bay at Idaho, 10:05 p.m.

UC Davis at Sacramento St., 10:35 p.m.

SC-Upstate at Santa Clara, 11 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
At Kansas City, Mo.
Third Place

Washington St. vs. Texas A&M, 7 p.m.

Championship

Saint Louis vs. Kansas, 9:30 p.m.

EA Sports Maui Invitational
At Lahaina, Hawaii
Semifinals

Butler vs. North Carolina, 8 p.m.

Chaminade vs. Illinois, 10:30 p.m.

Consolation Bracket

Marquette vs. Mississippi St., 2:30 p.m.

Texas vs. Southern Cal, 5 p.m.

Progressive Legends Classic
At Brooklyn, N.Y.
Third Place

Georgia vs. UCLA, 7:30 p.m.

Championship

Indiana vs. Georgetown, 10 p.m.

Triple Crown Cancun Challenge
At Cancun, Mexico
First Round
Mayan Division

W. Carolina vs. Austin Peay, 1:30 p.m.

Howard vs. Gardner-Webb, 4 p.m.

Riviera Division

DePaul vs. Wichita St., 7 p.m.

Iowa vs. W. Kentucky, 9:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 21
EAST

Auburn at Boston College, 4 p.m.

N. Dakota St. vs. James Madison at the A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, 4:30 p.m.

Colgate at St. Francis (Pa.), 5 p.m.

Bryant at Brown, 7 p.m.

Youngstown St. at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

Hofstra at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

Maine at Seton Hall, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Yale at Vermont, 7 p.m.

New Hampshire at NJIT, 7:30 p.m.

Holy Cross at St. John's, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Tennessee St. vs. Monmouth (NJ) at GSU Sports Arena, Atlanta, Noon

South Alabama at Georgia St., 3 p.m.

Samford vs. Toledo at Alico Arena, Fort Myers, Fla., 4:30 p.m.

North Florida at Florida St., 7 p.m.

St. Andrews at High Point, 7 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Kennesaw St., 7 p.m.

Morehead St. at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

VMI at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

Brevard at Radford, 7 p.m.

Elon at South Carolina, 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at William & Mary, 7 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Florida Gulf Coast, 7:05 p.m.

Southern NO at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Rochester (Mich.) at E. Illinois, 2 p.m.

George Washington at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

UNC Wilmington at Purdue, 7 p.m.

Tulane at Nebraska, 8 p.m.

SW Minnesota St. at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

Malone at Missouri St., 8:05 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Southern Miss. vs. Liberty at Johnson Coliseum, Huntsville, Texas, 6 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Cent. Arkansas, 8 p.m.

UC Irvine at Sam Houston St., 8 p.m.

Jackson St. at Tulsa, 8:05 p.m.

Rider at SMU, 8:30 p.m.

Jacksonville at UALR, 8:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Montana St. at Air Force, 9 p.m.

UTSA at BYU, 9 p.m.

Colorado St. at Denver, 9 p.m.

SC-Upstate vs. E. Washington at The Leavey Center, Santa Clara, Calif., 9 p.m.

Idaho St. at Utah, 9 p.m.

Cent. Michigan vs. Wright St. at the Jon M. Huntsman Center, Salt Lake City, 9 p.m.

Wyoming at N. Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Carroll (Mont.) at S. Utah, 9:05 p.m.

Portland St. at Portland, 10 p.m.

Pacific Lutheran at Seattle, 10 p.m.

San Diego at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at San Diego St., 10:30 p.m.

Utah Valley at Santa Clara, 11:15 p.m.

North Dakota at Hawaii, Mid

TOURNAMENTS
Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska
First Round

UC Riverside vs. Northeastern, 11:30 p.m.

Belmont at Alaska Anchorage, 2 a.m.

EA Sports Maui Invitational
At Lahaina, Hawaii

Seventh Place, 2:30 p.m.

Fifth Place, 5 p.m.

Third Place, 7:30 p.m.

Championship, 10 p.m.

NIT Season Tip-off
At New York
Semifinals

Delaware vs. Kansas St., 7 p.m.

Michigan vs. Pittsburgh, 9:30 p.m.

Triple Crown Cancun Challenge
At Cancun, Mexico
Mayan Division

Third Place, 1:30 p.m.

Championship, 4 p.m.

Riviera Division

Third Place, 7 p.m.

Championship, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 22
SOUTH

Toledo-Samford loser vs. Alcorn St.-Florida Gulf Coast loser at Alico Arena, Fort Myers, Fla., 4:30 p.m.

Toledo-Samford winner vs. Alcorn St.-Florida Gulf Coast winner at Alico Arena, Fort Myers, Fla., 7:05 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
Battle 4 Atlantis
At Nassau, Bahamas
First Round

Missouri vs. Stanford, 1 p.m.

Duke vs. Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.

Memphis vs. VCU, 7 p.m.

Louisville vs. N. Iowa, 9:30 p.m.

Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska
First Round

Loyola Marymount vs. Oral Roberts, 9 p.m.

Charlotte vs. Texas St., 11:30 p.m.

DirecTV Classic
At Anaheim, Calif.
Thursday, Nov. 22
First Round

Pacific vs. Xavier, 2 p.m.

Drexel vs. Saint Mary's (Calif.), 4:30 p.m.

Rice vs. Georgia Tech, 9 p.m.

Drake vs. California, 11:30 p.m.

Old Spice Classic
At Orlando, Fla.
First Round

West Virginia vs. Marist, Noon

Vanderbilt vs. Davidson, 2:30 p.m.

UTEP vs. Oklahoma, 7 p.m.

Clemson vs. Gonzaga, 9:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 23
EAST

Bucknell at Penn St., 4:30 p.m.

Fairfield at Providence, 7 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Rhode Island, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Appalachian St. at Virginia Tech, 2 p.m.

Hampton vs. Wofford at Trask Coliseum, Wilmington, N.C., 2 p.m.

UCF at Florida, 4 p.m.

Lipscomb at Mississippi, 5 p.m.

ETSU at Georgia, 7 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

UNC Asheville at NC State, 7 p.m.

William & Mary at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.

Charleston Southern at Alabama, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

UMKC at Ohio St., 6 p.m.

Culver-Stockton at South Dakota, 8 p.m.

Oakland at Michigan St., 8:15 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Delaware St. at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Center, 1 p.m.

Prairie View vs. Navy at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Center, 4:30 p.m.

Jacksonville vs. Rider at the Puerto Vallarta (Mexico) International Convention Center, 4:30 p.m.

UAB vs. Illinois St. at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Center, 6 p.m.

Northwestern vs. TCU at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Center, 8:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Campbell vs. NC A&T at the Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, 1:30 p.m.

Longwood vs. Florida A&M at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 2 p.m.

Jacksonville St. vs. N. Arizona at the Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, 4 p.m.

Cornell vs. Presbyterian at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 4:30 p.m.

Utah Valley vs. SC-Upstate at The Leavey Center, Santa Clara, Calif., 5 p.m.

Iowa St. vs. Cincinnati at the Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, 6:30 p.m.

Arkansas vs. Arizona St. at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 7 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Utah, 7 p.m.

E. Washington at Santa Clara, 7:15 p.m.

Wayland Baptist vs. Columbia at War Memorial Gym, San Francisco, 9 p.m.

Wright St. vs. Idaho St. at the Jon M. Huntsman Center, Salt Lake City, 9 p.m.

Oregon at UNLV, 9 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at New Mexico St., 9:30 p.m.

Wisconsin vs. Creighton at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 10 p.m.

San Diego Christian at Cal St.-Fullerton, 10:05 p.m.

Idaho at New Mexico, 10:30 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
Battle 4 Atlantis
At Nassau, Bahamas
Semifinals

Duke-Minnesota winner vs. Memphis-VCU winner, 7 p.m.

Missouri-Stanford winner vs. Louisville-N. Iowa winner, 9:30 p.m.

Consolation Bracket

Duke-Minnesota loser vs. Memphis-VCU loser, 1 or 3:30 p.m.

Missouri-Stanford loser vs. Louisville-N. Iowa loser, 1 or 3:30 p.m.

Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska
Semifinals

Belmont-Alaska Anchorage winner vs. UC Riverside-Northeastern winner, 11 p.m.

Loyola Marymount-Oral Roberts winner vs. Charlotte-Texas St. winner, 1:30 a.m.

Consolation Bracket

Belmont-Alaska Anchorage loser vs. UC Riverside-Northeastern loser, 5 p.m.

Loyola Marymount-Oral Roberts loser vs. Charlotte-Texas St. loser, 7 p.m.

DirecTV Classic
At Anaheim, Calif.
Semifinals

Pacific-Xavier winner vs. Drexel-Saint Mary's (Calif.) winner, 3:30 p.m.

Rice-Georgia Tech winner vs. Drake-California winner, Mid

Consolation Bracket

Pacific-Xavier loser vs. Drexel-Saint Mary's (Calif.) loser, 6 p.m.

Rice-Georgia Tech loser vs. Drake-California loser, 9:30 p.m.

Joe Cipriano Nebraska Classic
At Valparaiso, Ind.
First Round

Bethune-Cookman vs. Nebraska-Omaha, 5:35 p.m.

Chicago St. at Valparaiso, 8:05 p.m.

NIT Season Tip-off
At New York

Third Place, 2:30 p.m.

Championship, 4:30 p.m.

Old Spice Classic
At Orlando, Fla.
Semifinals

West Virginia-Marist winner vs. Vanderbilt-Davidson winner, 12:30 p.m.

UTEP-Oklahoma winner vs. Clemson-Gonzaga winner, 8 p.m.

Consolation Bracket

West Virginia-Marist loser vs. Vanderbilt-Davidson loser, 3 p.m.

UTEP-Oklahoma loser vs. Clemson-Gonzaga loser, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 24
EAST

Mount St. Mary's at Georgetown, Noon

St. Francis (NY) at Brown, 2 p.m.

IPFW at Dartmouth, 2 p.m.

Hofstra at George Washington, 2 p.m.

Princeton at Lafayette, 2 p.m.

SC State at NJIT, 2 p.m.

Canisius at Stony Brook, 2 p.m.

Army at Yale, 2 p.m.

CCSU at Hartford, 4 p.m.

New Hampshire at Holy Cross, 4 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Niagara at Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, N.Y., 4 p.m.

Marywood at Binghamton, 7 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast at St. John's, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH

W. Illinois at Savannah St., Noon

American U. at FAU, 1 p.m.

Wagner at NC Central, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Miami, 2 p.m.

Radford at The Citadel, 2 p.m.

Wofford at UNC Wilmington, 2 p.m.

Chattanooga at Kennesaw St., 2:30 p.m.

Cheyney at Coppin St., 4 p.m.

Boston U. at George Mason, 4 p.m.

Elon at VMI, 5 p.m.

FIU at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.

Norfolk St. at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Nevada at Marshall, 7 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Maryland, 7 p.m.

Texas Southern at Middle Tennessee, 7 p.m.

MVSU at LSU, 8 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Louisiana Tech, 8 p.m.

Old Dominion at Murray St., 8 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at Samford, 8 p.m.

Southern U. at Tulane, 8 p.m.

Brescia at W. Kentucky, 8:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

James Madison at Miami (Ohio), Noon

St. Francis (Pa.) at Notre Dame, 1 p.m.

UT-Martin at Bradley, 2 p.m.

Manhattan at Dayton, 2 p.m.

Richmond at Ohio, 2 p.m.

Houston Baptist at E. Illinois, 3 p.m.

SE Missouri at Ill.-Chicago, 4 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at N. Illinois, 4 p.m.

Madonna at E. Michigan, 6:30 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

S. Illinois at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.

Waldorf at South Dakota, 8 p.m.

Kent St. at Nebraska, 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Fairleigh Dickinson-Delaware St. loser vs. Navy-Prairie View loser at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Center, 1 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Texas-Pan American, 3 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Tulsa, 3:05 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson-Delaware St. winner vs. Navy-Prairie View winner at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Center, 3:30 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Jacksonville at the Puerto Vallarta (Mexico) International Convention Center, 4:30 p.m.

Illinois St.-UAB loser vs. TCU-Northwestern loser at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Center, 6 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Cent. Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Illinois St.-UAB winner vs. TCU-Northwestern winner at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Center, 8:30 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at Baylor, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

NC A&T-Campbell loser vs. Jacksonville St.-N. Arizona loser at the Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, 2:30 p.m.

Idaho St. vs. Cent. Michigan at the Jon M. Huntsman Center, Salt Lake City, 2:30 or 5:30 p.m.

Cornell-Presbyterian loser vs. Longwood-Florida A&M loser at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 3:30 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Washington St., 3:30 or 9:30 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at Boise St., 4 p.m.

NC A&T-Campbell winner vs. Jacksonville St.-N. Arizona winner at the Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, 4:30 p.m.

Wright St. at Utah, 5:30 or 8:30 p.m.

Cornell-Presbyterian winner vs. Longwood-Florida A&M winner at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 6 p.m.

Colorado St. at Washington, 7:30 p.m.

San Diego at Montana, 8 p.m.

Oregon-UNLV loser vs. Iowa St.-Cincinnati loser at the Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, 8 p.m.

Arkansas-Arizona St. loser vs. Wisconsin-Creighton loser at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 8:30 p.m.

CS Northridge at BYU, 9 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Wyoming, 9 p.m.

Weber St. at Utah St., 9:05 p.m.

UC Irvine at Pepperdine, 10 p.m.

Columbia at San Francisco, 10 p.m.

Oregon-UNLV winner vs. Iowa St.-Cincinnati winner at the Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, 10:30 p.m.

Arkansas-Arizona St. winner vs. Wisconsin-Creighton winner at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 11 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
Battle 4 Atlantis
At Nassau, Bahamas

Seventh Place, 1 p.m.

Fifth Place, 3:30 p.m.

Third Place, 7 p.m.

Championship, 9:30 p.m.

Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska

Seventh Place, 4 p.m.

Fifth Place, 6 p.m.

Third Place, 10 p.m.

Championship, 12:30 a.m.

Hoops for Hope Classic
At Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
First Round

Missouri St. vs. South Carolina, 7 p.m.

UALR vs. SMU, 9:30 p.m.

Joe Cipriano Nebraska Classic
At Valparaiso, Ind.

Third Place, TBA

Championship, TBA

Sunday, Nov. 25
EAST

St. Peter's at Seton Hall, 1 p.m.

Colgate at Syracuse, 1 p.m.

La Salle at Villanova, 1 p.m.

Bryant at Boston College, 2 p.m.

Siena at Maine, 2 p.m.

Lehigh at Sacred Heart, 2 p.m.

Delaware at Temple, 2 p.m.

Stony Brook at UConn, 4 p.m.

SOUTH

Wilmington (Del.) at Howard, 2 p.m.

Rutgers at UNC Greensboro, 2 p.m.

Hampton at UNC Wilmington, 2 p.m.

Alabama St. at Troy, 3 p.m.

Rhode Island at Auburn, 5 p.m.

Furman at Mercer, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Louisiana-Lafayette at Michigan St., Noon

High Point at Indiana St., 1:05 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at Illinois, 4 p.m.

Ball St. at Indiana, 6 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Portland St. at Oklahoma St., 2 p.m.

Houston at Texas A&M-CC, 3 p.m.

Lamar at Arkansas St., 3:05 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Rider at the Puerto Vallarta (Mexico) International Convention Center, 4:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Long Beach St. at Fresno St., 4 p.m.

Montana St. at Oregon St., 6 p.m.

Air Force at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Portland at New Mexico, 8 p.m.

San Diego St. at Southern Cal, 10 p.m.

Cal Poly at UCLA, 10 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
DirecTV Classic
At Anaheim, Calif.

Fifth Place, 1:30 p.m.

Seventh Place, 4 p.m.

Third Place, 6:30 p.m.

Championship, 9 p.m.

Hoops for Hope Classic
At Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Third Place, 7 p.m.

Championship, 9:30 p.m.

Old Spice Classic
At Orlando, Fla.

Fifth Place, 11:30 a.m.

Seventh Place, 2 p.m.

Third Place, 4:30 p.m.

Championship, 7 p.m.

Print
Email
|