Southern Professional Hockey League Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 13, 2012 at 7:35 PM

Updated Wednesday, Nov 14 at 7:35 PM

All Times EST
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Louisiana6510102016
Fayetteville6510102010
Mississippi RiverKings742192219
Knoxville541081512
Pensacola632171618
Columbus4211596
Mississippi Surge513131414
Huntsville614131224
Augusta50411918

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Tuesday's Games

Mississippi RiverKings 5, Huntsville 1

Thursday's Games

Pensacola at Augusta, 7:35 p.m.

Fayetteville at Knoxville, 7:35 p.m.

Friday's Games

Knoxville at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Pensacola at Augusta, 7:35 p.m.

Huntsville at Louisiana, 8:05 p.m.

Mississippi Surge at Mississippi RiverKings, 8:05 p.m.

Print
Email
|