AP Texas High School Football Top 10 Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 31, 2012 at 11:36 AM

Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Nov. 2-6.

Class 5A

1. Katy (8-0) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch, Saturday

2. DeSoto (8-0) vs. Grand Prairie, Friday

3. Cibolo Steele (8-0) vs. CC Carroll, Friday

4. Coppell (8-0) at Denton Ryan, Thursday

5. Abilene (9-0) idle.

6. Galena Park North Shore (8-0) at La Porte, Friday

7. Allen (7-1) at McKinney, Friday

8. Southlake Carroll (7-1) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge, Friday

9. Lake Travis (8-1) at Austin Westlake, Friday

10. Dallas Skyline (7-1) at Dallas White, Friday

Class 4A

1. Pearland Dawson (8-0) at Galveston Ball, Friday

2. Tyler (7-1) at Nacogdoches, Friday

3. Aledo (7-1) at Granbury, Friday

4. Dayton (9-0) idle.

5. Dallas Highland Park (7-1) vs. Carrollton Smith, Friday

6. Nederland (7-1) at Lumberton, Friday

7. Leander (8-1) idle.

8. Port Lavaca Calhoun (8-0) at Victoria East, Thursday

9. Denton Guyer (6-2) vs. Wichita Falls, Friday

10. Lancaster (7-1) vs. Ennis, Friday

Class 3A

1. Navasota (8-0) at Caldwell, Friday

2. Abilene Wylie (8-0) at Snyder, Friday

3. Stephenville (7-1) at Hillsboro, Friday

4. Kilgore (7-0) vs. Henderson, Friday

5. La Marque (7-1) vs. West Columbia, Friday

6. West Orange-Stark (8-0) vs. Bridge City, Friday

7. Shallowater (8-0) at Lubbock Cooper, Friday

8. Argyle (7-1) vs. Aubrey, Friday

9. Carthage (7-2) at Diboll, Friday

10. El Campo (8-0) vs. Sealy, Friday

Class 2A

1. Refugio (8-0) at Santa Gertrudis Academy, Friday

2. Cameron Yoe (8-0) vs. Marlin, Friday

3. Newton (8-0) at Hardin, Friday

4. East Bernard (8-0) vs. Hitchcock, Friday

5. New Boston (8-0) at Pattonville Prairiland, Friday

6. Centerville (8-0) at Moody, Friday

7. Hallettsville (8-0) vs. Edna, Friday

8. Cisco (7-1) vs. Colorado City, Friday

9. Hughes Springs (8-0) vs. De Kalb, Friday

10. Lexington (6-2) at Rogers, Friday

Class 1A

1. Munday (8-0) vs. Era, Friday

2. Mason (8-0) at Brackett, Friday

3. Wellington (8-0) at Booker, Friday

4. Stamford (8-1) idle.

5. Joaquin (8-0) vs. Timpson, Friday

6. Bosqueville (9-0) idle.

7. Shiner (7-1) at Ganado, Friday

8. Alto (7-1) at San Augustine, Friday

9. Burton (7-1) vs. Snook, Friday

10. Stratford (7-1) vs. Memphis, Friday

Print
Email
|